Results

2017-18

2016-17

2015-16

2014-15

2013-14

2012-13

2011-12

2010-11

2009-10

2008-9

2007-8

2006-7

2005-6

2004-5

2003-4

2002-3



2017-18 Season
Consistent Scorers Results


Gents Recurve
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 David Shaw York Match E5*, Match E2*, Match E3*, 1713 180 104
2 Paul Jones Hull Match E4*, Match E1*, Match E2*, 1638 180 72
3 Adam Bates York Match E2*, Match E3, Match E5*, 1586 178 55
4 Callum Lenton Hull Match E2*, Match E4*, Match E1*, 1569 180 42
5 Rory Powell Liverpool Match W5*, Match W2*, Match W3*, 1544 180 27
6 Riki Kusuyama Newcastle Match N1*, Match N2*, Match N3*, 1484 178 41
7 Ather Butt (N) Bradford Match E3+, Novice Championships+, Match E4+, 1460 180 24
8 Blaise Fenn (N) Keele Novice Championships+, Match W1*+, Match W5+, 1289 179 18
9 Chi Lau (N) Hull Match E4*+, Novice Championships+, Match E1+, 1289 179 17
10 Jayaraj Radhakrishnan (N) Salford Match W6*+, Match W3*+, Novice Championships+, 1219 177 14
11 Matthew Gardiner Bradford Match E4*, Match E3*, 1148 120 77
12 James Warden (N) Keele Match W5, Novice Championships, Match W1, 1112 177 8
13 Matthew Iddon (N) Teesside Match N3+, Novice Championships+, Match N2, 1112 172 7
14 Malachy Evans York Match E2*, Match E3*, 1100 120 44
15 Matthew Likely Durham Match N1*, Match N2*, 1097 120 40
16 Jack Wells Sheffield Match E2*, Match E6*, 1088 120 39
17 Adam Trott Liverpool Match W5*, Match W2*, 1081 119 45
18 Nathan Towler Bradford Match E3*, Match E4*, 1075 120 39
19 Alex Foote York Match E3*, Match E5*, 1075 120 37
20 Alasdair Hanson Hull Match E2*, Match E1*, 1061 120 28
21 Chris Wright Sheffield Match E2*, Match E6*, 1054 120 41
22 Paul Fairclough UCLan Match W4*, Match W1*, 1053 120 34
23 Dmytro Petryshche Lancaster Match W6*, Match W2*, 1043 120 26
24 Rich Harding Sheffield Match E2*, Match E6*, 1031 120 23
25 Theo Blackwell (N) Durham Match N2*+, Novice Championships+, 1023 119 31
26 David Green Teesside Match N2*, Match N3*, 1022 120 25
27 Jack Brogan Hull Match E2, Match E4*, 1001 120 27
28 Peter Wootton Keele Match W1*, Match W5*, 994 120 24
29 Matthew Boutflower Sunderland Match N3*, Match N1*, 986 120 19
30 Multi Kalbiadi (N) Liverpool Match W3+, Novice Championships+, 942 120 19
31 Harry Brooke Durham Match N1*, Match N2*, 935 118 23
32 Lee Rushby Leeds Match E5*, Match E1*, 907 120 17
33 Christopher Smith (N) UCLan Match W2*+, Novice Championships+, 881 120 11
34 William Craft Huddersfield Match E3*, Match E1*, 862 120 6
35 James Cantrell (N) Keele Novice Championships+, Match W1+, 859 118 12
36 Chris Sydorenko (N) York Match E5+, Novice Championships+, 851 118 10
37 Daniel Rollitt Sunderland Match N3*, Match N1*, 845 118 17
38 Mark Rowden Sunderland Match N1*, Match N3, 835 118 9
39 Inderbir Singh Sunderland Match N3*, Match N1*, 828 120 9
40 Heinrich Verwoerd (N) Keele Match W5+, Match W1+, 809 118 10
41 Vittorio Villeri (N) Leeds Match E5*+, Novice Championships+, 795 119 7
42 Buhari Mohammed (N) Bradford Match E3+, Match E4, 771 116 8
43 Matt Blake Huddersfield Match E6*, Match E3, 765 117 8
44 Matthew Ramsey (N) Bradford Match E4, Novice Championships, 757 118 5
45 Jonathan Galvez (N) Hull Match E2+, Novice Championships, 711 108 9
46 Robert Fox (N) UCLan Match W4, Novice Championships+, 676 112 5
47 Jamie Davison (N) Teesside Match N3+, Match N2, 591 101 2
48 Andy Johnstone Newcastle Match N3*, 576 60 40
49 Tom Wilson Lancaster Match W6*, 560 60 32
50 Joshua Green UCLan Match W2*, 553 60 26
51 Alexandros Nathanailidis Newcastle Match N2*, 548 59 19
52 Sarmad Ilyas Bradford Match E3*, 547 60 22
53 Adam Allcock Teesside Match N2*, 547 60 12
54 Theo Townend Liverpool Match W3*, 539 60 21
55 Matthew David Bradford Match E4*, 535 60 16
56 Chris Woodhead Lancaster Match W2*, 532 60 16
57 Oliver Cuffley Lancaster Match W6*, 524 60 15
58 Mathew David Bradford Match E3*, 511 60 15
59 Edd Aldridge Huddersfield Match E1*, 511 60 11
60 Henry Earps Keele Match W5*, 509 60 10
61 Stylianos Hadjiforados Newcastle Match N2*, 503 60 13
62 Viktor Duda Bradford Match E4, 501 60 8
63 Joshua Green UCLan Match W4*, 500 56 20
64 Ramez Rahal (N) Leeds Novice Championships, Match E5, 498 101 4
65 Edward Hathaway York Match E5, 498 60 9
66 Thavish Annal Durham Match N1*, 497 60 14
67 Yass Diouani Salford Match W6*, 497 60 10
68 James Mcdermid Bradford Match E4, 495 60 7
69 Kirk Sparnenn Lancaster Match W2*, 492 60 13
70 Charles Tam Lancaster Match W6*, 490 60 8
71 Anas Toumeh Sheffield Match E6*, 488 60 7
72 William Brown (N) Bradford Match E3, Novice Championships, 486 95 2
73 Joe Ash York Match E2, 484 60 9
74 David Cunningham Teesside Match N3*, 469 60 8
75 Sam Thompson (N) Sunderland Match N3*+, 468 60 10
76 Christopher Pullen Huddersfield Match E3*, 465 60 5
77 Adnan Syed Bradford Match E4, 463 60 5
78 Robert Du York Match E5, 451 60 4
79 Adam Birch Huddersfield Match E1*, 449 60 5
80 Alessandro Pezzoni York Match E3, 448 59 5
81 Rowan Gill Leeds Match E1*, 436 60 6
82 Aidan Dowling Keele Match W1, 423 59 5
83 Alan Neal Newcastle Match N2, 422 59 8
84 Finbar Wilkinson (N) UCLan Match W4+, 420 60 5
85 David Bewley Hull Match E1, 409 57 6
86 Calum Day Newcastle Match N2, 408 60 3
87 Jon Galvez (N) Hull Match E4+, 398 59 6
88 Lawrence Chiu Peng Chong (N) Sunderland Match N3+, 394 60 3
89 Tephanthi Chindalaksanaloet (N) Liverpool Match W2+, 386 59 5
90 Eliel Cheang (N) Sheffield Match E2+, 383 60 2
91 Jay Radha Koishnan (N) Salford Match W1+, 375 57 4
92 Thepnathi Chindalaksanaloet (N) Liverpool Match W3, 363 59 1
93 George Smith Bradford Match E3, 360 56 5
94 Ian Getty Chester Match W4, 324 60 1
95 Alan Wise (N) Lancaster Novice Championships+, 322 57 0
96 David Rowies (N) Lancaster Novice Championships+, 312 55 1
97 Ben Ireland (N) Keele Novice Championships, 311 57 3
98 Eric Tang (Chi-fung Tang) (N) Salford Match W6+, 308 54 3
99 Sajjad Naseer (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships, 286 56 4
100 Jamie Davidson (N) Teesside Novice Championships, 284 50 0
101 Timothy Wright Huddersfield Match E6*, 283 51 1
102 James Philips (N) Leeds Match E1+, 271 52 0
103 Vikram Chohan (N) Keele Novice Championships, 260 51 1
104 Abdul Moheez (N) Lancaster Match W2+, 248 47 1
105 Liviu Lucaciu (N) Lancaster Novice Championships, 247 47 3
106 Tommy Lamm (N) Newcastle Novice Championships, 244 50 0
107 Emmanouil Parastatidis (N) Leeds Novice Championships, 240 48 0
108 Luuk Smit (N) Liverpool Novice Championships, 218 42 0
109 Eric Tang (N) Salford Novice Championships, 214 40 0
110 Oliver Matheau-Raven (N) York Novice Championships, 204 43 0
111 Radomil Cwik (N) Leeds Match E5, 197 43 1
112 Ben Evans (N) UCLan Match W2+, 183 43 1
113 Selina Aziz (N) Liverpool Match W2, 182 38 2
114 Zac Slater (N) Newcastle Novice Championships, 178 38 0
115 Matthew Mwendapole (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships, 166 37 1
116 Tim Wright Huddersfield Match E3, 125 28 1
117 Kushal Singhal (N) Leeds Novice Championships, 66 16 0
118 Harry Coop (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships, 9 3 0
119 Salim Ghandour Leeds 0 0 0
120 Lee Rigby Leeds 0 0 0
121 Christopher Wright Sheffield 0 0 0


Gents Novice Recurve
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Chi Lau (N) Hull Match E4*+, Novice Championships+, Match E1+, Match E2+, 1650 234 23
2 Ather Butt (N) Bradford Match E3+, Novice Championships+, Match E4+, 1460 180 24
3 Blaise Fenn (N) Keele Novice Championships+, Match W1*+, Match W5+, 1289 179 18
4 Jayaraj Radhakrishnan (N) Salford Match W6*+, Match W3*+, Novice Championships+, 1219 177 14
5 James Warden (N) Keele Match W5, Novice Championships, Match W1, 1112 177 8
6 Matthew Iddon (N) Teesside Match N3+, Novice Championships+, Match N2, 1112 172 7
7 Theo Blackwell (N) Durham Match N2*+, Novice Championships+, 1023 119 31
8 Multi Kalbiadi (N) Liverpool Match W3+, Novice Championships+, 942 120 19
9 Christopher Smith (N) UCLan Match W2*+, Novice Championships+, 881 120 11
10 James Cantrell (N) Keele Novice Championships+, Match W1+, 859 118 12
11 Chris Sydorenko (N) York Match E5+, Novice Championships+, 851 118 10
12 Heinrich Verwoerd (N) Keele Match W5+, Match W1+, 809 118 10
13 Vittorio Villeri (N) Leeds Match E5*+, Novice Championships+, 795 119 7
14 Buhari Mohammed (N) Bradford Match E3+, Match E4, 771 116 8
15 Matthew Ramsey (N) Bradford Match E4, Novice Championships, 757 118 5
16 Jonathan Galvez (N) Hull Match E2+, Novice Championships, 711 108 9
17 Robert Fox (N) UCLan Match W4, Novice Championships+, 676 112 5
18 Jamie Davison (N) Teesside Match N3+, Match N2, 591 101 2
19 Ramez Rahal (N) Leeds Novice Championships, Match E5, 498 101 4
20 William Brown (N) Bradford Match E3, Novice Championships, 486 95 2
21 Sam Thompson (N) Sunderland Match N3*+, 468 60 10
22 Finbar Wilkinson (N) UCLan Match W4+, 420 60 5
23 Jon Galvez (N) Hull Match E4+, 398 59 6
24 Lawrence Chiu Peng Chong (N) Sunderland Match N3+, 394 60 3
25 Tephanthi Chindalaksanaloet (N) Liverpool Match W2+, 386 59 5
26 Eliel Cheang (N) Sheffield Match E2+, 383 60 2
27 Jay Radha Koishnan (N) Salford Match W1+, 375 57 4
28 Thepnathi Chindalaksanaloet (N) Liverpool Match W3, 363 59 1
29 Alan Wise (N) Lancaster Novice Championships+, 322 57 0
30 David Rowies (N) Lancaster Novice Championships+, 312 55 1
31 Ben Ireland (N) Keele Novice Championships, 311 57 3
32 Eric Tang (Chi-fung Tang) (N) Salford Match W6+, 308 54 3
33 Sajjad Naseer (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships, 286 56 4
34 Jamie Davidson (N) Teesside Novice Championships, 284 50 0
35 James Philips (N) Leeds Match E1+, 271 52 0
36 Vikram Chohan (N) Keele Novice Championships, 260 51 1
37 Abdul Moheez (N) Lancaster Match W2+, 248 47 1
38 Liviu Lucaciu (N) Lancaster Novice Championships, 247 47 3
39 Tommy Lamm (N) Newcastle Novice Championships, 244 50 0
40 Emmanouil Parastatidis (N) Leeds Novice Championships, 240 48 0
41 Luuk Smit (N) Liverpool Novice Championships, 218 42 0
42 Eric Tang (N) Salford Novice Championships, 214 40 0
43 Oliver Matheau-Raven (N) York Novice Championships, 204 43 0
44 Radomil Cwik (N) Leeds Match E5, 197 43 1
45 Ben Evans (N) UCLan Match W2+, 183 43 1
46 Selina Aziz (N) Liverpool Match W2, 182 38 2
47 Zac Slater (N) Newcastle Novice Championships, 178 38 0
48 Matthew Mwendapole (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships, 166 37 1
49 Kushal Singhal (N) Leeds Novice Championships, 66 16 0
50 Harry Coop (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships, 9 3 0


Ladies Recurve
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Harlie Mason UCLan Match W4*, Match W1*, Match W2*, 1660 180 77
2 Won Ji Lee Newcastle Match N1*, Match N3*, Match N2*, 1450 179 27
3 Paula K Uusnäkki (N) Liverpool Match W5*+, Novice Championships+, Match W3+, 1360 180 19
4 Nela Blinkhorn (N) Liverpool Match W3+, Match W5+, Novice Championships+, 1263 179 15
5 Li Sou (N) Bradford Match E4+, Novice Championships+, Match E3+, 1195 174 12
6 Anna Rokita (N) Bradford Match E4+, Novice Championships+, Match E3, 1161 177 11
7 Sarah Wilson York Match E3*, Match E2, 1046 120 29
8 Rachael Hurle UCLan Match W2*, Match W4*, 994 120 15
9 Lauren Parker Liverpool Match W2*, Match W5*, 992 120 17
10 Leah Turvey York Match E3, Match E2, 985 120 19
11 Nicola Seechurn Liverpool Match W5, Match W3*, 964 120 18
12 Alice Reynolds Salford Match W3*, Match W6*, 962 120 25
13 Agata Makas Lancaster Match W2*, Match W6, 962 120 13
14 Jiawen Tang (N) Leeds Novice Championships+, Match E5*+, 928 120 14
15 Florence Oxley York Match E2, Match E5, 925 119 22
16 Asuka Mcrobbie (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships+, Match E1+, 806 117 12
17 Emily Henderson Newcastle Match N1, Match N3, 758 116 8
18 Amy Jo Turner (N) York Match E2+, Match E3+, 729 112 7
19 Sophie Johnson (N) Keele Match W5+, Match W1, 719 118 6
20 Natasha Mitchell (N) Lancaster Novice Championships+, Match W6+, 716 118 5
21 Jana Fadeeva (N) Leeds Match E5+, Novice Championships, 676 107 10
22 Sophie Billingham Chester Match W4*, Match W3, 576 102 2
23 Amy Turner (N) York Novice Championships+, Match E5+, 558 105 1
24 Heather Flint Newcastle Match N1*, 558 60 30
25 Katherine Wood York Match E5*, 525 60 15
26 Katharine Waring York Match E2*, 523 60 17
27 Anca Tutuianu Bradford Match E4*, 515 60 16
28 Lydia Martin Keele Match W5*, 514 60 14
29 Lydia Martin Keele Match W1*, 510 60 11
30 Rebecca Ashby Sunderland Match N3, Match N1, 474 92 2
31 Eleanor Booth (N) Teesside Match N3*+, 472 60 9
32 Angela Bamunu Arachchilage (N) Keele Match W1, Novice Championships, 467 94 1
33 Emily Heath Salford Match W1*, 461 60 6
34 Adele Pope Newcastle Match N2, 445 60 2
35 Nina Leeb York Match E3, 439 60 6
36 Naomi Smith Lancaster Match W6, 423 60 4
37 Jen Wilson Sheffield Match E6, 417 60 8
38 Ping Ni (N) Durham Novice Championships+, 414 60 5
39 Nadheera Mahmud Leeds Match E5*, 413 60 6
40 Aimee Croskell Salford Match W1*, 410 59 5
41 Eliška Maťašková (N) Keele Novice Championships+, 409 59 3
42 Emily McLeod Salford Match W1*, 405 60 4
43 Mia West Durham Match N1*, 405 60 3
44 Abi Eldon Chester Match W4*, 396 58 3
45 Sumayya Wright Sheffield Match E2, 392 60 4
46 Charlotte Carver Chester Match W4*, 390 59 2
47 Kathryn Blackburn Sunderland Match N1, 388 60 4
48 Flora Barber Lancaster Match W6, 381 60 4
49 Laura Mackel Sunderland Match N1, 380 57 7
50 Leah Taylor UCLan Match W4, 371 59 4
51 Linghui Sun (N) Leeds Novice Championships+, 370 58 2
52 Catherine Landers (N) Newcastle Novice Championships+, 327 57 3
53 Emma King Liverpool Match W5, 302 53 2
54 Georgia Carroll (N) Leeds Novice Championships, 295 53 1
55 Aruneema Sharma (N) Lancaster Novice Championships, 288 54 3
56 Jasmine Osh (N) Lancaster Match W6+, 282 51 3
57 Rebecca Stevens Sunderland Match N3, 279 49 2
58 Ana Ion (N) Newcastle Novice Championships+, 256 48 1
59 Sophie Tankard (N) Keele Novice Championships, 251 47 1
60 Heather Whyte (N) Keele Novice Championships, 247 44 3
61 Anthea Chan (N) Newcastle Novice Championships, 232 45 2
62 Claire Chambers (N) York Novice Championships+, 225 46 0
63 Jessica Hutchinson (N) York Novice Championships, 216 44 3
64 Flynn Moore (N) York Novice Championships, 209 43 1
65 Rebecca Stephens Sunderland Match N1, 205 44 0
66 Danielle Smith Huddersfield Match E1, 196 43 2
67 Sophie Baker (N) Durham Novice Championships, 195 40 1
68 Xiao-You Por (N) Leeds Novice Championships, 188 42 1
69 Adele Payne (N) Leeds Novice Championships, 179 38 0
70 Phoebe Kirtland (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships, 154 37 1
71 Xuyi Jigh (N) Leeds Match E1+, 152 35 0
72 Aneeja Jan (N) Salford Match W3+, 152 30 0
73 Meivuxia You (N) Leeds Match E1, 132 28 1
74 Madeleine Watt (N) Leeds Novice Championships, 131 25 2
75 Natalie Kwong (N) Durham Novice Championships, 128 33 0
76 Jana Fadeeva (N) Leeds Match E1, 108 26 0
77 Xuyi Jiang (N) Leeds Novice Championships, 98 26 1
78 Jenny Mitchell (N) Newcastle Novice Championships, 96 24 0
79 Shelley Hurst Guest - Bradford 0 0 0
80 Heather Flint Newcastle 0 0 0
81 Nadheerah Mahmud Leeds 0 0 0
82 Elsa Seyr (N) Bradford 0 0 0
83 Hannah Collen Keele 0 0 0


Ladies Novice Recurve
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Paula K Uusnäkki (N) Liverpool Match W5*+, Novice Championships+, Match W3+, Match W2+, 1773 240 24
2 Nela Blinkhorn (N) Liverpool Match W3+, Match W5+, Novice Championships+, 1263 179 15
3 Li Sou (N) Bradford Match E4+, Novice Championships+, Match E3+, 1195 174 12
4 Anna Rokita (N) Bradford Match E4+, Novice Championships+, Match E3, 1161 177 11
5 Jiawen Tang (N) Leeds Novice Championships+, Match E5*+, 928 120 14
6 Asuka Mcrobbie (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships+, Match E1+, 806 117 12
7 Amy Jo Turner (N) York Match E2+, Match E3+, 729 112 7
8 Sophie Johnson (N) Keele Match W5+, Match W1, 719 118 6
9 Natasha Mitchell (N) Lancaster Novice Championships+, Match W6+, 716 118 5
10 Jana Fadeeva (N) Leeds Match E5+, Novice Championships, 676 107 10
11 Amy Turner (N) York Novice Championships+, Match E5+, 558 105 1
12 Eleanor Booth (N) Teesside Match N3*+, 472 60 9
13 Angela Bamunu Arachchilage (N) Keele Match W1, Novice Championships, 467 94 1
14 Ping Ni (N) Durham Novice Championships+, 414 60 5
15 Eliška Maťašková (N) Keele Novice Championships+, 409 59 3
16 Linghui Sun (N) Leeds Novice Championships+, 370 58 2
17 Catherine Landers (N) Newcastle Novice Championships+, 327 57 3
18 Georgia Carroll (N) Leeds Novice Championships, 295 53 1
19 Aruneema Sharma (N) Lancaster Novice Championships, 288 54 3
20 Jasmine Osh (N) Lancaster Match W6+, 282 51 3
21 Ana Ion (N) Newcastle Novice Championships+, 256 48 1
22 Sophie Tankard (N) Keele Novice Championships, 251 47 1
23 Heather Whyte (N) Keele Novice Championships, 247 44 3
24 Anthea Chan (N) Newcastle Novice Championships, 232 45 2
25 Claire Chambers (N) York Novice Championships+, 225 46 0
26 Jessica Hutchinson (N) York Novice Championships, 216 44 3
27 Flynn Moore (N) York Novice Championships, 209 43 1
28 Sophie Baker (N) Durham Novice Championships, 195 40 1
29 Xiao-You Por (N) Leeds Novice Championships, 188 42 1
30 Adele Payne (N) Leeds Novice Championships, 179 38 0
31 Phoebe Kirtland (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships, 154 37 1
32 Xuyi Jigh (N) Leeds Match E1+, 152 35 0
33 Aneeja Jan (N) Salford Match W3+, 152 30 0
34 Meivuxia You (N) Leeds Match E1, 132 28 1
35 Madeleine Watt (N) Leeds Novice Championships, 131 25 2
36 Natalie Kwong (N) Durham Novice Championships, 128 33 0
37 Jana Fadeeva (N) Leeds Match E1, 108 26 0
38 Xuyi Jiang (N) Leeds Novice Championships, 98 26 1
39 Jenny Mitchell (N) Newcastle Novice Championships, 96 24 0
40 Elsa Seyr (N) Bradford 0 0 0


Gents Barebow
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Guanlin Lu Hull Match E2*, Match E1, Match E4, 1437 180 28
2 Robert Wood UCLan Match W1*, Match W2, Match W4, 1303 179 13
3 Patrick Baugh (N) Hull Novice Championships+-, Match E2+, Match E1+, 1186 177 6
4 Daniel Kilgallon (N) UCLan Match W4+, Match W2+, Novice Championships+-, 1113 173 11
5 Said Akbar (N) Teesside Match N3, Novice Championships+-, Match N2+, 1006 173 9
6 Markus Wright (N) Hull Match E4+, Match E1+, Match E2, 1004 170 6
7 Connor Mackenzie Keele Match W1*, Match W5*, 998 120 23
8 Owen Thornton (N) Salford Novice Championships+-, Match W1+, Match W6+, 982 166 4
9 Daniel Sugden Hull Match E1*, Match E2, 978 120 21
10 David Grundy Huddersfield Match E6*, Match E3*, 927 120 19
11 Thomas Glover (N) Liverpool Novice Championships-, Match W3, Match W5, 913 166 7
12 Niall Brooks UCLan Match W2, Match W1*, 892 120 9
13 Jowan Barnes Newcastle Match N1, Match N3*, 829 119 10
14 Chris Crompton (N) Sheffield Match E2*+, Novice Championships+-, 819 119 7
15 Max Clark Chester Match W3*, Match W4, 724 117 4
16 Gareth Carman (N) Teesside Novice Championships+-, Match N2+, 714 117 8
17 Robert Cooper (N) Sheffield Match E6+, Novice Championships, 690 113 5
18 Lewis Powell (N) Liverpool Novice Championships-, Match W3, 679 118 3
19 Ali Aytemur (N) Sheffield Match E6+, Novice Championships, 677 115 6
20 Richard Wongd (N) Sheffield Match E6, Novice Championships+-, 663 115 8
21 Gareth Jenkins Chester Match W3*, Match W4, 602 109 6
22 Joseph Osborne (N) Salford Novice Championships+-, Match W6, 585 111 2
23 Stefan Okopskyj (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships+-, Match E1+, 554 99 1
24 Andrew Corrigan Hull Match E4, Match E2, 486 103 2
25 Dale Johnson Huddersfield Match E1*, 479 60 7
26 Anthony Heath Liverpool Match W2*, 458 60 3
27 Elliot Robinson Sheffield Match E6, 438 58 6
28 Andrew Jones Liverpool Match W3, 436 60 2
29 Gordon Chui Newcastle Match N1, 415 58 1
30 Chris Crompton (N) Sheffield Match E6+, 384 59 5
31 Marco Jimenez Hartel (N) Durham Novice Championships+-, 381 60 2
32 Hoi Ming Chui Newcastle Match N3, 380 58 2
33 Malik Hakeem Salford Match W3, 376 60 1
34 Hector Wheeler (N) Durham Novice Championships-, 371 59 5
35 Sam Elsworth Huddersfield Match E3, 360 33 3
36 Rowan Mcintosh (N) Keele Match W5, 355 59 4
37 Jamie Wilson Leeds Match E5, 353 58 4
38 Jamie Wilson Leeds Match E1*, 336 55 1
39 Joseph Osborn (N) Salford Match W1+, 325 55 1
40 Stuart Mackenzie (N) Leeds Match E5, 320 57 0
41 Suhaas Rajan Sheffield Match E6, 319 56 1
42 Chris Rigway (N) Sheffield Novice Championships+-, 319 54 3
43 Jack Vose (N) Chester Match W3*+, 309 57 4
44 Joseph Rocheford (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships-, 309 55 3
45 Connor Madderson Teesside Match N2, 304 54 2
46 Thomas glover (N) Liverpool Match W2, 300 55 1
47 Artur Stasiak (N) Chester Match W3*+, 295 50 1
48 Rowan Shand McIntosh (N) Keele Novice Championships-, 288 56 3
49 Piero Miceli (N) Teesside Match N2, 283 56 0
50 Michael Gil (N) Salford Novice Championships-, 276 50 2
51 Artur Stasiak Chester Match W4, 274 52 1
52 Joe Mcmullen Chester Match W3, 237 47 0
53 Toby Read (N) Lancaster Novice Championships-, 232 47 1
54 Douglas Morrison Durham Match N2*, 230 39 4
55 Ed Taylor (N) Newcastle Novice Championships-, 225 44 0
56 Patrick Arms (N) UCLan Novice Championships-, 196 47 0
57 Joshua Greeno (N) Hull Match E1, 172 38 1
58 Jack Wells Sheffield 0 0 0
59 Adam Walshaw Guest 0 0 0
60 Thanh Tran Van Guest 0 0 0
61 Thanh tran Guest 0 0 0


Gents Novice Barebow
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Patrick Baugh (N) Hull Novice Championships+-, Match E2+, Match E1+, 1186 177 6
2 Daniel Kilgallon (N) UCLan Match W4+, Match W2+, Novice Championships+-, 1113 173 11
3 Said Akbar (N) Teesside Match N3, Novice Championships+-, Match N2+, 1006 173 9
4 Markus Wright (N) Hull Match E4+, Match E1+, Match E2, 1004 170 6
5 Owen Thornton (N) Salford Novice Championships+-, Match W1+, Match W6+, 982 166 4
6 Thomas Glover (N) Liverpool Novice Championships-, Match W3, Match W5, 913 166 7
7 Chris Crompton (N) Sheffield Match E2*+, Novice Championships+-, 819 119 7
8 Gareth Carman (N) Teesside Novice Championships+-, Match N2+, 714 117 8
9 Robert Cooper (N) Sheffield Match E6+, Novice Championships, 690 113 5
10 Lewis Powell (N) Liverpool Novice Championships-, Match W3, 679 118 3
11 Ali Aytemur (N) Sheffield Match E6+, Novice Championships, 677 115 6
12 Richard Wongd (N) Sheffield Match E6, Novice Championships+-, 663 115 8
13 Joseph Osborne (N) Salford Novice Championships+-, Match W6, 585 111 2
14 Stefan Okopskyj (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships+-, Match E1+, 554 99 1
15 Chris Crompton (N) Sheffield Match E6+, 384 59 5
16 Marco Jimenez Hartel (N) Durham Novice Championships+-, 381 60 2
17 Hector Wheeler (N) Durham Novice Championships-, 371 59 5
18 Rowan Mcintosh (N) Keele Match W5, 355 59 4
19 Joseph Osborn (N) Salford Match W1+, 325 55 1
20 Stuart Mackenzie (N) Leeds Match E5, 320 57 0
21 Chris Rigway (N) Sheffield Novice Championships+-, 319 54 3
22 Jack Vose (N) Chester Match W3*+, 309 57 4
23 Joseph Rocheford (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships-, 309 55 3
24 Thomas glover (N) Liverpool Match W2, 300 55 1
25 Artur Stasiak (N) Chester Match W3*+, 295 50 1
26 Rowan Shand McIntosh (N) Keele Novice Championships-, 288 56 3
27 Piero Miceli (N) Teesside Match N2, 283 56 0
28 Michael Gil (N) Salford Novice Championships-, 276 50 2
29 Toby Read (N) Lancaster Novice Championships-, 232 47 1
30 Ed Taylor (N) Newcastle Novice Championships-, 225 44 0
31 Patrick Arms (N) UCLan Novice Championships-, 196 47 0
32 Joshua Greeno (N) Hull Match E1, 172 38 1


Ladies Barebow
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Laura Forrest Salford Match W3*, Match W6*, Match W1, 1187 177 9
2 Andreea Ambrus (N) Liverpool Match W2+, Match W3, Novice Championships-, 1174 177 11
3 Ellice Jones Teesside Match N3*, Match N2*, 943 120 18
4 Roksana Piontkowski Liverpool Match W3, Match W5, 897 120 10
5 Amy Cole UCLan Match W2, Match W1, 881 120 7
6 Lizzie Booth Newcastle Match N1*, Match N2, 880 120 9
7 Rahab McQueen Teesside Match N2*, Match N3, 871 120 14
8 Sandrina Mocartaite Salford Match W1*, Match W6, 734 117 7
9 Yasmin Beladaci Sheffield Match E2, Match E6, 660 110 5
10 Merry Sheppard (N) Hull Novice Championships+-, Match E2, 598 107 2
11 Rachel Sherratt (N) Sheffield Match E6, Novice Championships, 595 112 3
12 Cara Molloy (N) UCLan Match W4+, Novice Championships-, 580 100 4
13 B. Olivia Fawcett (N) Salford Match W3+, Novice Championships, 563 103 5
14 Marianne Wilson UCLan Match W4, Match W1, 554 118 6
15 Anna Grainger (N) Teesside Match N2+, Novice Championships-, 544 105 1
16 Ayesha Clark Huddersfield Match E3*, 500 60 9
17 Juliet Spedding Liverpool Match W3*, 479 60 7
18 Sandrina Mocartaite Salford Match W3*, 457 58 7
19 Kristy Barrett (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships+-, 451 60 6
20 Jiauen Tang (N) Leeds Match E1*+, 446 59 6
21 Rebecca Vasey Keele Match W1, 389 60 5
22 Lucy Donbavand Hull Match E2, 374 57 3
23 Chloe Farley (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships, Match E6+, 364 84 2
24 Lina He Teesside Match N3, 360 60 6
25 Bethany Wallice Huddersfield Match E1, 357 47 2
26 Siobhan Flynn York Match E3, 355 59 1
27 Krisy Barrett (N) Huddersfield Match E1+, 344 57 4
28 Bethany Wallace Huddersfield Match E6*, 337 58 2
29 Beth-Helen H. Munkli Liverpool Match W3, 333 55 2
30 Rosa Wagstaff Salford Match W6, 332 60 0
31 Louise Wildblood (N) Salford Match W1, Novice Championships, 315 75 1
32 Samantha Bradley (N) York Match E5+, 310 55 0
33 Kirsten Shoesmith (N) Newcastle Novice Championships+-, 309 54 1
34 Marrianne Wilson UCLan Match W2, 302 53 3
35 Rebecca Cunliffe (N) Salford Novice Championships, 263 47 0
36 Meredith Sheppard (N) Hull Match E4, 258 48 1
37 Taylor Rogers (N) Keele Match W5, 254 50 0
38 Hsin-Tzu Yang (N) Sheffield Novice Championships, 252 46 1
39 Aruneema Sharma (N) Lancaster Match W6+, 245 46 1
40 Pulu Zhou (N) Leeds Novice Championships-, Match E1, 241 23 1
41 Natsume Tu (N) Sheffield Novice Championships, 208 41 1
42 Kim Evans Liverpool Match W5, 206 45 0
43 Holly Baldwin (N) Chester Match W3+, 197 41 1
44 Laura Quantrill (N) Liverpool Match W2, 174 37 0
45 Amy-Claire Young (N) Sheffield Novice Championships, 174 33 2
46 Lucy Cattano (N) UCLan Novice Championships, 168 34 1
47 Jessica Vickers (N) Huddersfield Match E6+, 166 40 3
48 Catherine Norris (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships, 163 39 0
49 Lina He (N) Teesside Match N2, 157 38 1
50 Charlotte Keenan (N) Liverpool Novice Championships, 154 33 0
51 Laura Sanders (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships, 135 30 3
52 Doha Basiouni (N) Sheffield Novice Championships, 64 13 0
53 Kelly Tomes (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships, 30 9 0
54 Amy Deans Huddersfield 0 0 0
55 Kate Stanton Newcastle 0 0 0


Ladies Novice Barebow
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Andreea Ambrus (N) Liverpool Match W2+, Match W3, Novice Championships-, Match W5+, 1491 233 15
2 Merry Sheppard (N) Hull Novice Championships+-, Match E2, 598 107 2
3 Rachel Sherratt (N) Sheffield Match E6, Novice Championships, 595 112 3
4 Cara Molloy (N) UCLan Match W4+, Novice Championships-, 580 100 4
5 B. Olivia Fawcett (N) Salford Match W3+, Novice Championships, 563 103 5
6 Anna Grainger (N) Teesside Match N2+, Novice Championships-, 544 105 1
7 Kristy Barrett (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships+-, 451 60 6
8 Jiauen Tang (N) Leeds Match E1*+, 446 59 6
9 Chloe Farley (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships, Match E6+, 364 84 2
10 Krisy Barrett (N) Huddersfield Match E1+, 344 57 4
11 Louise Wildblood (N) Salford Match W1, Novice Championships, 315 75 1
12 Samantha Bradley (N) York Match E5+, 310 55 0
13 Kirsten Shoesmith (N) Newcastle Novice Championships+-, 309 54 1
14 Rebecca Cunliffe (N) Salford Novice Championships, 263 47 0
15 Meredith Sheppard (N) Hull Match E4, 258 48 1
16 Taylor Rogers (N) Keele Match W5, 254 50 0
17 Hsin-Tzu Yang (N) Sheffield Novice Championships, 252 46 1
18 Aruneema Sharma (N) Lancaster Match W6+, 245 46 1
19 Pulu Zhou (N) Leeds Novice Championships-, Match E1, 241 23 1
20 Natsume Tu (N) Sheffield Novice Championships, 208 41 1
21 Holly Baldwin (N) Chester Match W3+, 197 41 1
22 Laura Quantrill (N) Liverpool Match W2, 174 37 0
23 Amy-Claire Young (N) Sheffield Novice Championships, 174 33 2
24 Lucy Cattano (N) UCLan Novice Championships, 168 34 1
25 Jessica Vickers (N) Huddersfield Match E6+, 166 40 3
26 Catherine Norris (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships, 163 39 0
27 Lina He (N) Teesside Match N2, 157 38 1
28 Charlotte Keenan (N) Liverpool Novice Championships, 154 33 0
29 Laura Sanders (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships, 135 30 3
30 Doha Basiouni (N) Sheffield Novice Championships, 64 13 0
31 Kelly Tomes (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships, 30 9 0


Gents Longbow
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 James Phillips (N) Leeds Match E5, Novice Championships-, 490 96 1
2 Alex Kippax Chester Match W4*, 351 55 3
3 Joshua Greeno (N) Hull Match E2, Novice Championships-, 304 63 1
4 Honeyfer Amancio Newcastle Match N1, 190 34 1


Gents Novice Longbow
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 James Phillips (N) Leeds Match E5, Novice Championships-, 490 96 1
2 Joshua Greeno (N) Hull Match E2, Novice Championships-, 304 63 1


Ladies Longbow
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Emily Heath Salford Match W6, 189 42 0
2 Lydia Martin Keele 0 0 0


Gents Compound
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Stuart Taylor Keele Match W5, Match W1, 1189 120 109
2 James Lawton Durham Match N1, Match N2, 1122 120 44
3 Zhuoqun Zhang Sheffield Match E2, Match E6, 1072 119 28
4 Dave Spruce Lancaster Match W2, Match W6, 999 117 4
5 Andy Johnstone Newcastle Match N1, 574 60 34
6 Craig Thompson Sunderland Match N3, 572 60 59
7 James Bell Durham Match N1, 558 60 20
8 Cameron Gibb Leeds Match E1, 556 60 17
9 Matt Ralphs Newcastle Match N1, 542 60 8
10 Adam Allcock Teesside Match N3, 535 59 54
11 Nathan Green Salford Match W6, 524 59 13


Ladies Compound
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Alix Chadwell Salford Match W1, Match W3, Match W6, 1634 180 33