Results

2017-18

2016-17

2015-16

2014-15

2013-14

2012-13

2011-12

2010-11

2009-10

2008-9

2007-8

2006-7

2005-6

2004-5

2003-4

2002-3



2017-18 Season
League Results


League Table
Pos Uni Att Score 1st 2nd 3rd Pnts
1 York 3 6523 3 0 0 60
2 UCLan 3 6117 3 0 0 60
3 Newcastle 3 5966 3 0 0 60
4 Bradford 3 6479 2 1 0 59
5 Hull 3 6226 1 2 0 58
6 Liverpool 3 6064 2 0 1 58
7 Keele 3 5881 1 2 0 58
8 Lancaster 3 5845 1 2 0 58
9 Sheffield 3 6193 1 1 1 57
10 Salford 3 5340 0 2 1 56
11 Huddersfield 3 5219 0 2 1 56
12 Leeds 3 5054 0 1 2 55
13 Chester 3 4390 0 1 2 55
14 Teesside 2 3897 0 2 0 38
15 Durham 2 3676 0 1 1 37
16 Sunderland 2 3568 0 0 2 36
17 MMU Cheshire 0 0 0 0 0 0


Match Summaries
Match E1
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Hull 2085 Huddersfield 1856 Leeds 1669
    Paul Jones 544     Edd Aldridge 511     Lee Rushby 451
    Alasdair Hanson 523     Dale Johnson (B) 479     Jiauen Tang (N) (B) 446
    Callum Lenton 519     Adam Birch 449     Rowan Gill 436
    Daniel Sugden (B) 499     William Craft 417     Jamie Wilson (B) 336
Match W1
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
UCLan 1956 Keele 1955 Salford 1737
    Harlie Mason 552     Peter Wootton 515     Emily Heath 461
    Paul Fairclough 505     Lydia Martin 510     Sandrina Mocartaite (B) 461
    Robert Wood (B) 454     Connor Mackenzie (B) 505     Aimee Croskell 410
    Niall Brooks (B) 445     Blaise Fenn (N) 425     Emily McLeod 405
Match N1
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Newcastle 2023 Durham 1947 Sunderland 1736
    Heather Flint 558     Matthew Likely 556     Matthew Boutflower 493
    Riki Kusuyama 512     Thavish Annal 497     Mark Rowden 441
    Won Ji Lee 500     Harry Brooke 489     Inderbir Singh 402
    Lizzie Booth (B) 453     Mia West 405     Daniel Rollitt 400
Match E2
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
York 2181 Hull 2120 Sheffield 2057
    David Shaw 570     Paul Jones 544     Chris Wright 559
    Malachy Evans 554     Alasdair Hanson 538     Jack Wells 547
    Adam Bates 534     Callum Lenton 529     Rich Harding 532
    Katharine Waring 523     Guanlin Lu (B) 509     Chris Crompton (N) (B) 419
Match W2
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
UCLan 2063 Lancaster 2046 Liverpool 2006
    Joshua Green 553     Chris Woodhead 532     Adam Trott 532
    Harlie Mason 548     Agata Makas 514     Rory Powell 517
    Rachael Hurle 504     Dmytro Petryshche 508     Lauren Parker 499
    Christopher Smith (N) 458     Kirk Sparnenn 492     Anthony Heath (B) 458
Match E3
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
York 2195 Bradford 2186 Huddersfield 1837
    David Shaw 570     Matthew Gardiner 573     Ayesha Clark (B) 500
    Alex Foote 546     Nathan Towler 555     Christopher Pullen 465
    Malachy Evans 546     Sarmad Ilyas 547     William Craft 445
    Sarah Wilson 533     Mathew David 511     David Grundy (B) 427
Match W3
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Liverpool 2001 Salford 1756 Chester 1288
    Theo Townend 539     Alice Reynolds 494     Max Clark (B) 380
    Rory Powell 503     Sandrina Mocartaite (B) 457     Jack Vose (N) (B) 309
    Nicola Seechurn 480     Laura Forrest (B) 420     Gareth Jenkins (B) 304
    Juliet Spedding (B) 479     Jayaraj Radhakrishnan (N) 385     Artur Stasiak (N) (B) 295
Match N2
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Newcastle 2010 Teesside 1967 Durham 1729
    Alexandros Nathanailidis 548     Adam Allcock 547     Matthew Likely 541
    Stylianos Hadjiforados 503     David Green 523     Theo Blackwell (N) 512
    Riki Kusuyama 487     Ellice Jones (B) 453     Harry Brooke 446
    Won Ji Lee 472     Rahab McQueen (B) 444     Douglas Morrison (B) 230
Match E4
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Bradford 2145 Hull 2021 0
    Matthew Gardiner 575     Paul Jones 550      0
    Matthew David 535     Callum Lenton 521      0
    Nathan Towler 520     Jack Brogan 494      0
    Anca Tutuianu 515     Chi Lau (N) 456      0
Match W4
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
UCLan 2098 Chester 1485 0
    Harlie Mason 560     Abi Eldon 396      0
    Paul Fairclough 548     Charlotte Carver 390      0
    Joshua Green 500     Alex Kippax (L) 351      0
    Rachael Hurle 490     Sophie Billingham 348      0
Match E5
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
York 2147 Leeds 1748 0
    David Shaw 573     Lee Rushby 456      0
    Alex Foote 529     Jiawen Tang (N) 451      0
    Katherine Wood 525     Vittorio Villeri (N) 428      0
    Adam Bates 520     Nadheera Mahmud 413      0
Match W5
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Liverpool 2057 Keele 1995 0
    Adam Trott 549     Lydia Martin 514      0
    Rory Powell 524     Henry Earps 509      0
    Lauren Parker 493     Connor Mackenzie (B) 493      0
    Paula K Uusnäkki (N) 491     Peter Wootton 479      0
Match N3
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Newcastle 1933 Teesside 1930 Sunderland 1832
    Andy Johnstone 576     David Green 499     Matthew Boutflower 493
    Riki Kusuyama 485     Ellice Jones (B) 490     Sam Thompson (N) 468
    Won Ji Lee 478     Eleanor Booth (N) 472     Daniel Rollitt 445
    Jowan Barnes (B) 394     David Cunningham 469     Inderbir Singh 426
Match E6
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Sheffield 2023 Huddersfield 1526 0
    Jack Wells 541     David Grundy (B) 500      0
    Rich Harding 499     Matt Blake 406      0
    Chris Wright 495     Bethany Wallace (B) 337      0
    Anas Toumeh 488     Timothy Wright 283      0
Match W6
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Lancaster 2109 Salford 1847 0
    Tom Wilson 560     Yass Diouani 497      0
    Dmytro Petryshche 535     Jayaraj Radhakrishnan (N) 484      0
    Oliver Cuffley 524     Alice Reynolds 468      0
    Charles Tam 490     Laura Forrest (B) 398      0
Match E7
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Bradford 2148 Sheffield 2113 Leeds 1637
    Matthew Gardiner 568     Jack Wells 550     Salim Ghandour 470
    Anca Tutuianu 543     Chris Wright 546     Vittorio Villeri (N) 427
    Viktor Duda 519     Anas Toumeh 517     Lee Rushby 399
    Ather Butt (N) 518     Sumayya Wright 500     Jana Fadeeva (N) 341
Match W7
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Keele 1931 Lancaster 1690 Chester 1617
    James Warden (N) 493     Dmytro Petryshche 536     Deb Ashworth 537
    Connor Mackenzie (B) 489     Charles Tam (N) 489     Max Clark (B) 382
    Sophie Johnson (N) 480     Flora Barber 472     Alex Kipax (L) 351
    Heinrich Verwoerd (N) 469     Amy Lang (N) (B) 193     Joe Mcmullen (B) 347


Team Details
Bradford
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match E7 1 2148 Matthew Gardiner 3 1716
Match E4 1 2145 Nathan Towler 2 1075
Match E3 2 2186 Sarmad Ilyas 1 547
Mathew David 1 511
Matthew David 1 535
Anca Tutuianu 2 1058
Viktor Duda 1 519
Ather Butt (N) 1 518
Chester
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match W7 3 1617 Max Clark (B) 2 762
Match W4 2 1485 Jack Vose (N) (B) 1 309
Match W3 3 1288 Gareth Jenkins (B) 1 304
Artur Stasiak (N) (B) 1 295
Abi Eldon 1 396
Charlotte Carver 1 390
Alex Kippax (L) 1 351
Sophie Billingham 1 348
Deb Ashworth 1 537
Alex Kipax (L) 1 351
Joe Mcmullen (B) 1 347
Durham
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match N2 3 1729 Matthew Likely 2 1097
Match N1 2 1947 Thavish Annal 1 497
Harry Brooke 2 935
Mia West 1 405
Theo Blackwell (N) 1 512
Douglas Morrison (B) 1 230
Huddersfield
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match E6 2 1526 Edd Aldridge 1 511
Match E3 3 1837 Dale Johnson (B) 1 479
Match E1 2 1856 Adam Birch 1 449
William Craft 2 862
Ayesha Clark (B) 1 500
Christopher Pullen 1 465
David Grundy (B) 2 927
Matt Blake 1 406
Bethany Wallace (B) 1 337
Timothy Wright 1 283
Hull
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match E4 2 2021 Paul Jones 3 1638
Match E2 2 2120 Alasdair Hanson 2 1061
Match E1 1 2085 Callum Lenton 3 1569
Daniel Sugden (B) 1 499
Guanlin Lu (B) 1 509
Jack Brogan 1 494
Chi Lau (N) 1 456
Keele
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match W7 1 1931 Peter Wootton 2 994
Match W5 2 1995 Lydia Martin 1 510
Match W1 2 1955 Connor Mackenzie (B) 2 998
Blaise Fenn (N) 1 425
Lydia Martin 1 514
Henry Earps 1 509
James Warden (N) 1 493
Connor Mackenzie (B) 1 489
Sophie Johnson (N) 1 480
Heinrich Verwoerd (N) 1 469
Lancaster
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match W7 2 1690 Chris Woodhead 1 532
Match W6 1 2109 Agata Makas 1 514
Match W2 2 2046 Dmytro Petryshche 3 1579
Kirk Sparnenn 1 492
Tom Wilson 1 560
Oliver Cuffley 1 524
Charles Tam 1 490
Charles Tam (N) 1 489
Flora Barber 1 472
Amy Lang (N) (B) 1 193
Leeds
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match E7 3 1637 Lee Rushby 3 1306
Match E5 2 1748 Jiauen Tang (N) (B) 1 446
Match E1 3 1669 Rowan Gill 1 436
Jamie Wilson (B) 1 336
Jiawen Tang (N) 1 451
Vittorio Villeri (N) 2 855
Nadheera Mahmud 1 413
Salim Ghandour 1 470
Jana Fadeeva (N) 1 341
Liverpool
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match W5 1 2057 Adam Trott 2 1081
Match W3 1 2001 Rory Powell 3 1544
Match W2 3 2006 Lauren Parker 2 992
Anthony Heath (B) 1 458
Theo Townend 1 539
Nicola Seechurn 1 480
Juliet Spedding (B) 1 479
Paula K Uusnäkki (N) 1 491
MMU Cheshire
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Newcastle
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match N3 1 1933 Heather Flint 1 558
Match N2 1 2010 Riki Kusuyama 3 1484
Match N1 1 2023 Won Ji Lee 3 1450
Lizzie Booth (B) 1 453
Alexandros Nathanailidis 1 548
Stylianos Hadjiforados 1 503
Andy Johnstone 1 576
Jowan Barnes (B) 1 394
Salford
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match W6 2 1847 Emily Heath 1 461
Match W3 2 1756 Sandrina Mocartaite (B) 2 918
Match W1 3 1737 Aimee Croskell 1 410
Emily McLeod 1 405
Alice Reynolds 2 962
Laura Forrest (B) 2 818
Jayaraj Radhakrishnan (N) 2 869
Yass Diouani 1 497
Sheffield
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match E7 2 2113 Chris Wright 3 1600
Match E6 1 2023 Jack Wells 3 1638
Match E2 3 2057 Rich Harding 2 1031
Chris Crompton (N) (B) 1 419
Anas Toumeh 2 1005
Sumayya Wright 1 500
Sunderland
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match N3 3 1832 Matthew Boutflower 2 986
Match N1 3 1736 Mark Rowden 1 441
Inderbir Singh 2 828
Daniel Rollitt 2 845
Sam Thompson (N) 1 468
Teesside
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match N3 2 1930 Adam Allcock 1 547
Match N2 2 1967 David Green 2 1022
Ellice Jones (B) 2 943
Rahab McQueen (B) 1 444
Eleanor Booth (N) 1 472
David Cunningham 1 469
UCLan
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match W4 1 2098 Harlie Mason 3 1660
Match W2 1 2063 Paul Fairclough 2 1053
Match W1 1 1956 Robert Wood (B) 1 454
Niall Brooks (B) 1 445
Joshua Green 1 553
Rachael Hurle 2 994
Christopher Smith (N) 1 458
Joshua Green 1 500
York
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match E5 1 2147 David Shaw 3 1713
Match E3 1 2195 Malachy Evans 2 1100
Match E2 1 2181 Adam Bates 2 1054
Katharine Waring 1 523
Alex Foote 2 1075
Sarah Wilson 1 533
Katherine Wood 1 525