Results

2017-18

2016-17

2015-16

2014-15

2013-14

2012-13

2011-12

2010-11

2009-10

2008-9

2007-8

2006-7

2005-6

2004-5

2003-4

2002-3



2017-18 Season
Novice League Results


League Table
Pos Uni Att Score 1st 2nd 3rd Pnts
1 Keele 4 5213 4 0 0 80
2 Bradford 4 5312 3 0 0 77
3 Liverpool 4 5087 2 1 1 77
4 Hull 4 4669 2 1 0 73
5 Leeds 4 4365 1 1 1 72
6 Salford 4 4014 1 2 0 70
7 Sheffield 4 3384 1 1 1 67
8 Lancaster 4 2807 0 2 1 65
9 York 4 2673 0 2 1 64
10 Huddersfield 3 2478 0 2 0 54
11 Teesside 3 3365 2 0 0 53
12 UCLan 3 3283 1 1 0 50
13 Durham 2 1818 0 2 0 38
14 Chester 2 1125 0 0 2 36
15 Sunderland 1 862 0 1 0 19
16 Newcastle 1 892 0 0 0 7
17 MMU Cheshire 0 0 0 0 0 0


Match Summaries
Match E1
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Hull 1095 Huddersfield 903 Leeds 869
    Chi Lau (N) 406     Asuka Mcrobbie (N) 375     Jiauen Tang (N) (B) 446
    Patrick Baugh (N) (B) 345     Krisy Barrett (N) (B) 344     James Philips (N) 271
    Markus Wright (N) (B) 344     Stefan Okopskyj (N) (B) 184     Xuyi Jigh (N) 152
Match W1
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Keele 1190 Salford 1030 0
    Blaise Fenn (N) 425     Jay Radha Koishnan (N) 375      0
    James Cantrell (N) 388     Owen Thornton (N) (B) 330      0
    Heinrich Verwoerd (N) 377     Joseph Osborn (N) (B) 325      0
Match N1
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
0 0 0
     0      0      0
     0      0      0
     0      0      0
Match E2
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Hull 1191 Sheffield 802 York 398
    Jonathan Galvez (N) 421     Chris Crompton (N) (B) 419     Amy Jo Turner (N) 398
    Patrick Baugh (N) (B) 409     Eliel Cheang (N) 383      0
    Chi Lau (N) 361      0      0
Match W2
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Liverpool 1205 UCLan 997 Lancaster 248
    Paula K Uusnäkki (N) 413     Christopher Smith (N) 458     Abdul Moheez (N) 248
    Andreea Ambrus (N) (B) 406     Daniel Kilgallon (N) (B) 356      0
    Tephanthi Chindalaksanaloet (N) 386     Ben Evans (N) 183      0
Match E3
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Bradford 1326 York 331 0
    Ather Butt (N) 505     Amy Jo Turner (N) 331      0
    Buhari Mohammed (N) 424      0      0
    Li Sou (N) 397      0      0
Match W3
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Liverpool 1356 Salford 838 Chester 801
    Multi Kalbiadi (N) 475     Jayaraj Radhakrishnan (N) 385     Jack Vose (N) (B) 309
    Nela Blinkhorn (N) 451     B. Olivia Fawcett (N) (B) 301     Artur Stasiak (N) (B) 295
    Paula K Uusnäkki (N) 430     Aneeja Jan (N) 152     Holly Baldwin (N) (B) 197
Match N2
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Teesside 939 Durham 512 0
    Gareth Carman (N) (B) 351     Theo Blackwell (N) 512      0
    Anna Grainger (N) (B) 300      0      0
    Said Akbar (N) (B) 288      0      0
Novice Championships
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Keele 1332 Durham 1306 Liverpool 1289
    James Cantrell (N) 471     Theo Blackwell (N) 511     Multi Kalbiadi (N) 467
    Blaise Fenn (N) 452     Ping Ni (N) 414     Paula K Uusnäkki (N) 439
    Eliška Maťašková (N) 409     Marco Jimenez Hartel (N) (B) 381     Nela Blinkhorn (N) 383
Match E4
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Bradford 1287 Hull 1214 0
    Ather Butt (N) 463     Chi Lau (N) 456      0
    Anna Rokita (N) 424     Jon Galvez (N) 398      0
    Li Sou (N) 400     Markus Wright (N) (B) 360      0
Match W4
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
UCLan 1256 0 0
    Daniel Kilgallon (N) (B) 462      0      0
    Finbar Wilkinson (N) 420      0      0
    Cara Molloy (N) (B) 374      0      0
Match E5
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Leeds 1230 York 1012 0
    Jiawen Tang (N) 451     Chris Sydorenko (N) 461      0
    Vittorio Villeri (N) 428     Samantha Bradley (N) (B) 310      0
    Jana Fadeeva (N) 351     Amy Turner (N) 241      0
Match W5
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Keele 1249 Liverpool 1237 0
    Heinrich Verwoerd (N) 432     Paula K Uusnäkki (N) 491      0
    Blaise Fenn (N) 412     Nela Blinkhorn (N) 429      0
    Sophie Johnson (N) 405     Andreea Ambrus (N) (B) 317      0
Match N3
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Teesside 1285 Sunderland 862 0
    Eleanor Booth (N) 472     Sam Thompson (N) 468      0
    Matthew Iddon (N) 439     Lawrence Chiu Peng Chong (N) 394      0
    Jamie Davison (N) 374      0      0
Match E6
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Sheffield 1176 Huddersfield 323 0
    Robert Cooper (N) (B) 406     Jessica Vickers (N) (B) 166      0
    Ali Aytemur (N) (B) 386     Chloe Farley (N) (B) 157      0
    Chris Crompton (N) (B) 384      0      0
Match W6
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Salford 1080 Lancaster 877 0
    Jayaraj Radhakrishnan (N) 484     Natasha Mitchell (N) 350      0
    Eric Tang (Chi-fung Tang) (N) 308     Jasmine Osh (N) 282      0
    Owen Thornton (N) (B) 288     Aruneema Sharma (N) (B) 245      0
Match E7
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Bradford 1427 Leeds 1052 Sheffield 389
    Ather Butt (N) 518     Vittorio Villeri (N) 427     Chris Crompton (N) (B) 389
    Li Sou (N) 473     Jana Fadeeva (N) 341      0
    Anna Rokita (N) 436     Radomil Cwik (N) 284      0
Match W7
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Keele 1442 Lancaster 682 Chester 324
    James Warden (N) 493     Charles Tam (N) 489     Artur Stasiak (N) (B) 324
    Sophie Johnson (N) 480     Amy Lang (N) (B) 193      0
    Heinrich Verwoerd (N) 469      0      0


Team Details
Bradford
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match E7 1 1427 Ather Butt (N) 4 1978
Match E4 1 1287 Buhari Mohammed (N) 1 424
Novice Championships 4 1272 Li Sou (N) 4 1668
Match E3 1 1326 Anna Rokita (N) 3 1242
Chester
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match W7 3 324 Jack Vose (N) (B) 1 309
Match W3 3 801 Artur Stasiak (N) (B) 1 295
Holly Baldwin (N) (B) 1 197
Artur Stasiak (N) (B) 1 324
Durham
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Novice Championships 2 1306 Theo Blackwell (N) 2 1023
Match N2 2 512 Ping Ni (N) 1 414
Marco Jimenez Hartel (N) (B) 1 381
Huddersfield
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match E6 2 323 Asuka Mcrobbie (N) 2 806
Novice Championships 5 1252 Krisy Barrett (N) (B) 1 344
Match E1 2 903 Stefan Okopskyj (N) (B) 2 554
Kristy Barrett (N) (B) 1 451
Jessica Vickers (N) (B) 1 166
Chloe Farley (N) (B) 1 157
Hull
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match E4 2 1214 Chi Lau (N) 4 1650
Novice Championships 7 1169 Patrick Baugh (N) (B) 3 1186
Match E2 1 1191 Markus Wright (N) (B) 2 704
Match E1 1 1095 Jonathan Galvez (N) 1 421
Merry Sheppard (N) (B) 1 310
Jon Galvez (N) 1 398
Keele
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match W7 1 1442 Blaise Fenn (N) 3 1289
Match W5 1 1249 James Cantrell (N) 2 859
Novice Championships 1 1332 Heinrich Verwoerd (N) 3 1278
Match W1 1 1190 Eliška Maťašková (N) 1 409
Sophie Johnson (N) 2 885
James Warden (N) 1 493
Lancaster
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match W7 2 682 Abdul Moheez (N) 1 248
Match W6 2 877 Natasha Mitchell (N) 2 716
Novice Championships 12 1000 Alan Wise (N) 1 322
Match W2 3 248 David Rowies (N) 1 312
Jasmine Osh (N) 1 282
Aruneema Sharma (N) (B) 1 245
Charles Tam (N) 1 489
Amy Lang (N) (B) 1 193
Leeds
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match E7 2 1052 Jiauen Tang (N) (B) 1 446
Match E5 1 1230 James Philips (N) 1 271
Novice Championships 6 1214 Xuyi Jigh (N) 1 152
Match E1 3 869 Jiawen Tang (N) 2 928
Linghui Sun (N) 1 370
Vittorio Villeri (N) 3 1222
Jana Fadeeva (N) 2 692
Radomil Cwik (N) 1 284
Liverpool
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match W5 2 1237 Paula K Uusnäkki (N) 4 1773
Novice Championships 3 1289 Andreea Ambrus (N) (B) 2 723
Match W3 1 1356 Tephanthi Chindalaksanaloet (N) 1 386
Match W2 1 1205 Multi Kalbiadi (N) 2 942
Nela Blinkhorn (N) 3 1263
MMU Cheshire
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Newcastle
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Novice Championships 14 892 Catherine Landers (N) 1 327
Kirsten Shoesmith (N) (B) 1 309
Ana Ion (N) 1 256
Salford
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match W6 1 1080 Jay Radha Koishnan (N) 1 375
Novice Championships 9 1066 Owen Thornton (N) (B) 3 982
Match W3 2 838 Joseph Osborn (N) (B) 1 325
Match W1 2 1030 Jayaraj Radhakrishnan (N) 3 1219
B. Olivia Fawcett (N) (B) 1 301
Aneeja Jan (N) 1 152
Joseph Osborne (N) (B) 1 352
Eric Tang (Chi-fung Tang) (N) 1 308
Sheffield
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match E7 3 389 Chris Crompton (N) (B) 4 1592
Match E6 1 1176 Eliel Cheang (N) 1 383
Novice Championships 11 1017 Chris Rigway (N) (B) 1 319
Match E2 2 802 Richard Wongd (N) (B) 1 298
Robert Cooper (N) (B) 1 406
Ali Aytemur (N) (B) 1 386
Sunderland
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match N3 2 862 Sam Thompson (N) 1 468
Lawrence Chiu Peng Chong (N) 1 394
Teesside
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match N3 1 1285 Gareth Carman (N) (B) 2 714
Novice Championships 8 1141 Anna Grainger (N) (B) 1 300
Match N2 1 939 Said Akbar (N) (B) 2 640
Matthew Iddon (N) 2 865
Eleanor Booth (N) 1 472
Jamie Davison (N) 1 374
UCLan
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match W4 1 1256 Christopher Smith (N) 2 881
Novice Championships 10 1030 Daniel Kilgallon (N) (B) 3 1113
Match W2 2 997 Ben Evans (N) 1 183
Robert Fox (N) 1 312
Finbar Wilkinson (N) 1 420
Cara Molloy (N) (B) 1 374
York
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match E5 2 1012 Amy Jo Turner (N) 2 729
Novice Championships 13 932 Chris Sydorenko (N) 2 851
Match E3 2 331 Amy Turner (N) 2 558
Match E2 3 398 Claire Chambers (N) 1 225
Samantha Bradley (N) (B) 1 310