Results

2017-18

2016-17

2015-16

2014-15

2013-14

2012-13

2011-12

2010-11

2009-10

2008-9

2007-8

2006-7

2005-6

2004-5

2003-4

2002-3



2017-18 Season
Top Scorers Results


Gents Recurve
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Matthew Gardiner Bradford Novice Championships 578 60 38
2 Andy Johnstone* Newcastle Match N3 576 60 40
3 Matthew Gardiner* Bradford Match E4 575 60 38
4 David Shaw* York Match E5 573 60 34
5 Tom Wilson* Lancaster Match W6 560 60 32
6 David Shaw York Novice Championships 559 60 29
7 Chris Wright* Sheffield Match E2 559 60 28
8 Matthew Likely* Durham Match N1 556 60 24
9 Nathan Towler* Bradford Match E3 555 60 23
10 Malachy Evans* York Match E2 554 60 22
11 Joshua Green* UCLan Match W2 553 60 26
12 Paul Jones* Hull Match E4 550 60 27
13 Adam Trott* Liverpool Match W5 549 59 29
14 Paul Fairclough* UCLan Match W4 548 60 24
15 Alexandros Nathanailidis* Newcastle Match N2 548 59 19
16 Sarmad Ilyas* Bradford Match E3 547 60 22
17 Jack Wells* Sheffield Match E2 547 60 22
18 Adam Allcock* Teesside Match N2 547 60 12
19 Alex Foote* York Match E3 546 60 23
20 Theo Townend* Liverpool Match W3 539 60 21
21 Alasdair Hanson* Hull Match E2 538 60 16
22 Dmytro Petryshche* Lancaster Match W6 535 60 18
23 Matthew David* Bradford Match E4 535 60 16
24 Adam Bates* York Match E2 534 60 15
25 Chris Woodhead* Lancaster Match W2 532 60 16
26 Rich Harding* Sheffield Match E2 532 60 16
27 Callum Lenton* Hull Match E2 529 60 13
28 Stylianos Hadjiforados Newcastle Novice Championships 526 60 43
29 Oliver Cuffley* Lancaster Match W6 524 60 15
30 Rory Powell* Liverpool Match W5 524 60 13
31 David Green* Teesside Match N2 523 60 13
32 Peter Wootton* Keele Match W1 515 60 13
33 Riki Kusuyama* Newcastle Match N1 512 60 18
34 Theo Blackwell (N)*+ Durham Match N2 512 60 16
35 Mathew David* Bradford Match E3 511 60 15
36 Edd Aldridge * Huddersfield Match E1 511 60 11
37 Henry Earps* Keele Match W5 509 60 10
38 Jack Brogan Hull Match E2 507 60 12
39 Ather Butt (N)+ Bradford Match E3 505 60 10
40 Stylianos Hadjiforados* Newcastle Match N2 503 60 13
41 Viktor Duda Bradford Match E4 501 60 8
42 Joshua Green * UCLan Match W4 500 56 20
43 Salim Ghandour Leeds Novice Championships 499 60 13
44 Edward Hathaway York Match E5 498 60 9
45 Thavish Annal* Durham Match N1 497 60 14
46 Yass Diouani* Salford Match W6 497 60 10
47 James Mcdermid Bradford Match E4 495 60 7
48 Christopher Pullen Huddersfield Novice Championships 494 60 14
49 Matthew Boutflower* Sunderland Match N3 493 60 11
50 Kirk Sparnenn* Lancaster Match W2 492 60 13
51 Charles Tam* Lancaster Match W6 490 60 8
52 Harry Brooke* Durham Match N1 489 60 14
53 Rowan Gill Leeds Novice Championships 488 60 27
54 Anas Toumeh* Sheffield Match E6 488 60 7
55 Jayaraj Radhakrishnan (N)*+ Salford Match W6 484 60 10
56 Joe Ash York Match E2 484 60 9
57 Multi Kalbiadi (N)+ Liverpool Match W3 475 60 9
58 James Cantrell (N)+ Keele Novice Championships 471 60 8
59 David Cunningham* Teesside Match N3 469 60 8
60 Sam Thompson (N)*+ Sunderland Match N3 468 60 10
61 Christopher Pullen* Huddersfield Match E3 465 60 5
62 Adnan Syed Bradford Match E4 463 60 5
63 Chris Sydorenko (N)+ York Match E5 461 60 4
64 Christopher Smith (N)*+ UCLan Match W2 458 60 6
65 Lee Rushby* Leeds Match E5 456 60 10
66 Chi Lau (N)*+ Hull Match E4 456 60 7
67 Blaise Fenn (N)+ Keele Novice Championships 452 60 6
68 Robert Du York Match E5 451 60 4
69 Adam Birch * Huddersfield Match E1 449 60 5
70 Alessandro Pezzoni York Match E3 448 59 5
71 Daniel Rollitt* Sunderland Match N3 445 60 11
72 William Craft* Huddersfield Match E3 445 60 5
73 Mark Rowden* Sunderland Match N1 441 59 5
74 Matthew Iddon (N)+ Teesside Match N3 439 60 2
75 Rowan Gill* Leeds Match E1 436 60 6
76 Lee Rigby Leeds Novice Championships 436 60 3
77 Heinrich Verwoerd (N)+ Keele Match W5 432 60 5
78 Vittorio Villeri (N)*+ Leeds Match E5 428 60 3
79 Inderbir Singh* Sunderland Match N3 426 60 5
80 Buhari Mohammed (N)+ Bradford Match E3 424 59 6
81 Aidan Dowling Keele Match W1 423 59 5
82 Alan Neal Newcastle Match N2 422 59 8
83 Jonathan Galvez (N)+ Hull Match E2 421 60 8
84 Finbar Wilkinson (N)+ UCLan Match W4 420 60 5
85 David Bewley Hull Match E1 409 57 6
86 Calum Day Newcastle Match N2 408 60 3
87 Matt Blake* Huddersfield Match E6 406 59 4
88 Jon Galvez (N)+ Hull Match E4 398 59 6
89 James Warden (N) Keele Match W5 395 59 3
90 Lawrence Chiu Peng Chong (N)+ Sunderland Match N3 394 60 3
91 Tephanthi Chindalaksanaloet (N)+ Liverpool Match W2 386 59 5
92 Eliel Cheang (N)+ Sheffield Match E2 383 60 2
93 Matthew Ramsey (N) Bradford Match E4 381 60 1
94 Jay Radha Koishnan (N)+ Salford Match W1 375 57 4
95 Jamie Davison (N)+ Teesside Match N3 374 58 1
96 Robert Fox (N) UCLan Match W4 364 57 4
97 Thepnathi Chindalaksanaloet (N) Liverpool Match W3 363 59 1
98 George Smith Bradford Match E3 360 56 5
99 Ian Getty Chester Match W4 324 60 1
100 Alan Wise (N)+ Lancaster Novice Championships 322 57 0
101 David Rowies (N)+ Lancaster Novice Championships 312 55 1
102 Ben Ireland (N) Keele Novice Championships 311 57 3
103 Eric Tang (Chi-fung Tang) (N)+ Salford Match W6 308 54 3
104 Sajjad Naseer (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships 286 56 4
105 Jamie Davidson (N) Teesside Novice Championships 284 50 0
106 Timothy Wright* Huddersfield Match E6 283 51 1
107 James Philips (N)+ Leeds Match E1 271 52 0
108 William Brown (N) Bradford Match E3 263 48 0
109 Vikram Chohan (N) Keele Novice Championships 260 51 1
110 Ramez Rahal (N) Leeds Novice Championships 260 50 4
111 Abdul Moheez (N)+ Lancaster Match W2 248 47 1
112 Liviu Lucaciu (N) Lancaster Novice Championships 247 47 3
113 Tommy Lamm (N) Newcastle Novice Championships 244 50 0
114 Emmanouil Parastatidis (N) Leeds Novice Championships 240 48 0
115 Christopher Wright Sheffield Novice Championships 232 48 1
116 Luuk Smit (N) Liverpool Novice Championships 218 42 0
117 Eric Tang (N) Salford Novice Championships 214 40 0
118 Oliver Matheau-Raven (N) York Novice Championships 204 43 0
119 Radomil Cwik (N) Leeds Match E5 197 43 1
120 Ben Evans (N)+ UCLan Match W2 183 43 1
121 Selina Aziz (N) Liverpool Match W2 182 38 2
122 Zac Slater (N) Newcastle Novice Championships 178 38 0
123 Matthew Mwendapole (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships 166 37 1
124 Tim Wright Huddersfield Match E3 125 28 1
125 Kushal Singhal (N) Leeds Novice Championships 66 16 0
126 Harry Coop (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships 9 3 0


Ladies Recurve
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Harlie Mason* UCLan Match W4 560 60 28
2 Heather Flint* Newcastle Match N1 558 60 30
3 Shelley Hurst Guest - Bradford Match E4 544 60 26
4 Heather Flint Newcastle Novice Championships 535 60 19
5 Sarah Wilson* York Match E3 533 60 14
6 Katherine Wood* York Match E5 525 60 15
7 Katharine Waring* York Match E2 523 60 17
8 Anca Tutuianu * Bradford Match E4 515 60 16
9 Lydia Martin* Keele Match W5 514 60 14
10 Agata Makas* Lancaster Match W2 514 60 9
11 Lydia Martin * Keele Match W1 510 60 11
12 Leah Turvey York Match E3 505 60 13
13 Rachael Hurle* UCLan Match W2 504 60 6
14 Won Ji Lee* Newcastle Match N1 500 60 12
15 Lauren Parker* Liverpool Match W2 499 60 6
16 Alice Reynolds* Salford Match W3 494 60 16
17 Paula K Uusnäkki (N)*+ Liverpool Match W5 491 60 7
18 Nicola Seechurn Liverpool Match W5 484 60 7
19 Florence Oxley York Match E2 481 60 4
20 Jiawen Tang (N)+ Leeds Novice Championships 477 60 8
21 Eleanor Booth (N)*+ Teesside Match N3 472 60 9
22 Emily Heath* Salford Match W1 461 60 6
23 Nela Blinkhorn (N)+ Liverpool Match W3 451 60 4
24 Adele Pope Newcastle Match N2 445 60 2
25 Nina Leeb York Match E3 439 60 6
26 Asuka Mcrobbie (N)+ Huddersfield Novice Championships 431 60 6
27 Anna Rokita (N)+ Bradford Match E4 424 60 5
28 Naomi Smith Lancaster Match W6 423 60 4
29 Jen Wilson Sheffield Match E6 417 60 8
30 Ping Ni (N)+ Durham Novice Championships 414 60 5
31 Nadheera Mahmud* Leeds Match E5 413 60 6
32 Aimee Croskell* Salford Match W1 410 59 5
33 Eliška Maťašková (N)+ Keele Novice Championships 409 59 3
34 Emily McLeod* Salford Match W1 405 60 4
35 Mia West* Durham Match N1 405 60 3
36 Sophie Johnson (N)+ Keele Match W5 405 60 3
37 Li Sou (N)+ Bradford Match E4 400 57 7
38 Amy Jo Turner (N)+ York Match E2 398 58 5
39 Abi Eldon* Chester Match W4 396 58 3
40 Sumayya Wright Sheffield Match E2 392 60 4
41 Charlotte Carver* Chester Match W4 390 59 2
42 Emily Henderson Newcastle Match N1 390 57 5
43 Kathryn Blackburn Sunderland Match N1 388 60 4
44 Hannah Collen Keele Novice Championships 385 59 4
45 Flora Barber Lancaster Match W6 381 60 4
46 Laura Mackel Sunderland Match N1 380 57 7
47 Leah Taylor UCLan Match W4 371 59 4
48 Linghui Sun (N)+ Leeds Novice Championships 370 58 2
49 Natasha Mitchell (N)+ Lancaster Novice Championships 366 60 0
50 Nadheerah Mahmud Leeds Novice Championships 365 59 5
51 Jana Fadeeva (N)+ Leeds Match E5 351 51 10
52 Sophie Billingham* Chester Match W4 348 57 2
53 Catherine Landers (N)+ Newcastle Novice Championships 327 57 3
54 Amy Turner (N)+ York Novice Championships 317 56 1
55 Emma King Liverpool Match W5 302 53 2
56 Georgia Carroll (N) Leeds Novice Championships 295 53 1
57 Aruneema Sharma (N) Lancaster Novice Championships 288 54 3
58 Jasmine Osh (N)+ Lancaster Match W6 282 51 3
59 Rebecca Ashby Sunderland Match N3 280 50 2
60 Rebecca Stevens Sunderland Match N3 279 49 2
61 Ana Ion (N)+ Newcastle Novice Championships 256 48 1
62 Angela Bamunu Arachchilage (N) Keele Match W1 253 51 0
63 Sophie Tankard (N) Keele Novice Championships 251 47 1
64 Heather Whyte (N) Keele Novice Championships 247 44 3
65 Anthea Chan (N) Newcastle Novice Championships 232 45 2
66 Claire Chambers (N)+ York Novice Championships 225 46 0
67 Jessica Hutchinson (N) York Novice Championships 216 44 3
68 Flynn Moore (N) York Novice Championships 209 43 1
69 Rebecca Stephens Sunderland Match N1 205 44 0
70 Danielle Smith Huddersfield Match E1 196 43 2
71 Sophie Baker (N) Durham Novice Championships 195 40 1
72 Danielle Smith Huddersfield Novice Championships 192 40 4
73 Xiao-You Por (N) Leeds Novice Championships 188 42 1
74 Adele Payne (N) Leeds Novice Championships 179 38 0
75 Phoebe Kirtland (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships 154 37 1
76 Xuyi Jigh (N)+ Leeds Match E1 152 35 0
77 Aneeja Jan (N)+ Salford Match W3 152 30 0
78 Meivuxia You (N) Leeds Match E1 132 28 1
79 Madeleine Watt (N) Leeds Novice Championships 131 25 2
80 Natalie Kwong (N) Durham Novice Championships 128 33 0
81 Jana Fadeeva (N) Leeds Match E1 108 26 0
82 Xuyi Jiang (N) Leeds Novice Championships 98 26 1
83 Jenny Mitchell (N) Newcastle Novice Championships 96 24 0


Gents Barebow
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Jack Wells Sheffield Novice Championships 572 60 35
2 Thanh tran Guest Match E1 510 60 12
3 Guanlin Lu* Hull Match E2 509 60 7
4 Connor Mackenzie* Keele Match W1 505 60 16
5 David Grundy* Huddersfield Match E6 500 60 13
6 Daniel Sugden* Hull Match E1 499 60 10
7 Thanh Tran Van Guest Match E3 497 59 12
8 Dale Johnson* Huddersfield Match E1 479 60 7
9 Daniel Kilgallon (N)+ UCLan Match W4 462 60 7
10 Anthony Heath * Liverpool Match W2 458 60 3
11 Robert Wood* UCLan Match W1 454 60 6
12 Niall Brooks UCLan Novice Championships 449 60 3
13 Niall Brooks UCLan Match W2 447 60 5
14 Elliot Robinson Sheffield Match E6 438 58 6
15 Andrew Jones Liverpool Match W3 436 60 2
16 Jowan Barnes Newcastle Match N1 435 60 6
17 Patrick Baugh (N)+- Hull Novice Championships 432 60 3
18 Chris Crompton (N)*+ Sheffield Match E2 419 60 0
19 Gordon Chui Newcastle Match N1 415 58 1
20 Robert Cooper (N)+ Sheffield Match E6 406 60 5
21 Ali Aytemur (N)+ Sheffield Match E6 386 57 5
22 Chris Crompton (N)+ Sheffield Match E6 384 59 5
23 Marco Jimenez Hartel (N)+- Durham Novice Championships 381 60 2
24 Hoi Ming Chui Newcastle Match N3 380 58 2
25 Max Clark* Chester Match W3 380 58 1
26 Malik Hakeem Salford Match W3 376 60 1
27 Hector Wheeler (N)- Durham Novice Championships 371 59 5
28 Stefan Okopskyj (N)+- Huddersfield Novice Championships 370 57 1
29 Said Akbar (N) Teesside Match N3 366 60 5
30 Richard Wongd (N) Sheffield Match E6 365 59 5
31 Owen Thornton (N)+- Salford Novice Championships 364 57 2
32 Gareth Carman (N)+- Teesside Novice Championships 363 59 3
33 Markus Wright (N)+ Hull Match E4 360 57 2
34 Sam Elsworth Huddersfield Match E3 360 33 3
35 Thomas Glover (N)- Liverpool Novice Championships 356 60 4
36 Rowan Mcintosh (N) Keele Match W5 355 59 4
37 Jamie Wilson Leeds Match E5 353 58 4
38 Joseph Osborne (N)+- Salford Novice Championships 352 57 2
39 Lewis Powell (N)- Liverpool Novice Championships 343 58 1
40 Jamie Wilson * Leeds Match E1 336 55 1
41 Joseph Osborn (N)+ Salford Match W1 325 55 1
42 Stuart Mackenzie (N) Leeds Match E5 320 57 0
43 Suhaas Rajan Sheffield Match E6 319 56 1
44 Adam Walshaw Guest Match E3 319 55 4
45 Chris Rigway (N)+- Sheffield Novice Championships 319 54 3
46 Jack Vose (N)*+ Chester Match W3 309 57 4
47 Joseph Rocheford (N)- Huddersfield Novice Championships 309 55 3
48 Connor Madderson Teesside Match N2 304 54 2
49 Gareth Jenkins* Chester Match W3 304 53 5
50 Thomas glover (N) Liverpool Match W2 300 55 1
51 Artur Stasiak (N)*+ Chester Match W3 295 50 1
52 Rowan Shand McIntosh (N)- Keele Novice Championships 288 56 3
53 Piero Miceli (N) Teesside Match N2 283 56 0
54 Michael Gil (N)- Salford Novice Championships 276 50 2
55 Artur Stasiak Chester Match W4 274 52 1
56 Andrew Corrigan Hull Match E4 256 52 0
57 Joe Mcmullen Chester Match W3 237 47 0
58 Toby Read (N)- Lancaster Novice Championships 232 47 1
59 Douglas Morrison* Durham Match N2 230 39 4
60 Ed Taylor (N)- Newcastle Novice Championships 225 44 0
61 Patrick Arms (N)- UCLan Novice Championships 196 47 0
62 Joshua Greeno (N) Hull Match E1 172 38 1


Ladies Barebow
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Ayesha Clark* Huddersfield Match E3 500 60 9
2 Ellice Jones* Teesside Match N3 490 60 12
3 Juliet Spedding* Liverpool Match W3 479 60 7
4 Sandrina Mocartaite* Salford Match W1 461 60 6
5 Roksana Piontkowski Liverpool Match W3 458 60 6
6 Sandrina Mocartaite* Salford Match W3 457 58 7
7 Lizzie Booth* Newcastle Match N1 453 60 5
8 Kristy Barrett (N)+- Huddersfield Novice Championships 451 60 6
9 Jiauen Tang (N)*+ Leeds Match E1 446 59 6
10 Amy Cole UCLan Match W2 445 60 5
11 Rahab McQueen* Teesside Match N2 444 60 10
12 Laura Forrest* Salford Match W3 420 60 3
13 Marianne Wilson UCLan Match W4 413 59 4
14 Andreea Ambrus (N)+ Liverpool Match W2 406 60 7
15 Rebecca Vasey Keele Match W1 389 60 5
16 Kate Stanton Newcastle Novice Championships 384 60 14
17 Cara Molloy (N)+ UCLan Match W4 374 59 2
18 Lucy Donbavand Hull Match E2 374 57 3
19 Yasmin Beladaci Sheffield Match E2 368 59 3
20 Rachel Sherratt (N) Sheffield Match E6 361 56 3
21 Lina He Teesside Match N3 360 60 6
22 Bethany Wallice Huddersfield Match E1 357 47 2
23 Siobhan Flynn York Match E3 355 59 1
24 Krisy Barrett (N)+ Huddersfield Match E1 344 57 4
25 Bethany Wallace* Huddersfield Match E6 337 58 2
26 Beth-Helen H. Munkli Liverpool Match W3 333 55 2
27 Rosa Wagstaff Salford Match W6 332 60 0
28 Merry Sheppard (N)+- Hull Novice Championships 310 57 1
29 Samantha Bradley (N)+ York Match E5 310 55 0
30 Kirsten Shoesmith (N)+- Newcastle Novice Championships 309 54 1
31 Marrianne Wilson UCLan Match W2 302 53 3
32 B. Olivia Fawcett (N)+ Salford Match W3 301 51 3
33 Anna Grainger (N)+ Teesside Match N2 300 55 1
34 Rebecca Cunliffe (N) Salford Novice Championships 263 47 0
35 Meredith Sheppard (N) Hull Match E4 258 48 1
36 Taylor Rogers (N) Keele Match W5 254 50 0
37 Hsin-Tzu Yang (N) Sheffield Novice Championships 252 46 1
38 Aruneema Sharma (N)+ Lancaster Match W6 245 46 1
39 Natsume Tu (N) Sheffield Novice Championships 208 41 1
40 Chloe Farley (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships 207 46 2
41 Kim Evans Liverpool Match W5 206 45 0
42 Holly Baldwin (N)+ Chester Match W3 197 41 1
43 Louise Wildblood (N) Salford Match W1 175 37 1
44 Laura Quantrill (N) Liverpool Match W2 174 37 0
45 Amy-Claire Young (N) Sheffield Novice Championships 174 33 2
46 Lucy Cattano (N) UCLan Novice Championships 168 34 1
47 Jessica Vickers (N)+ Huddersfield Match E6 166 40 3
48 Catherine Norris (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships 163 39 0
49 Lina He (N) Teesside Match N2 157 38 1
50 Charlotte Keenan (N) Liverpool Novice Championships 154 33 0
51 Amy Deans Huddersfield Novice Championships 144 33 1
52 Laura Sanders (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships 135 30 3
53 Pulu Zhou (N)- Leeds Novice Championships 131 0 0
54 Doha Basiouni (N) Sheffield Novice Championships 64 13 0
55 Kelly Tomes (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships 30 9 0


Gents Longbow
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Alex Kippax* Chester Match W4 351 55 3
2 James Phillips (N) Leeds Match E5 268 51 0
3 Honeyfer Amancio Newcastle Match N1 190 34 1
4 Joshua Greeno (N) Hull Match E2 173 36 0


Ladies Longbow
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Lydia Martin Keele Novice Championships 310 55 4
2 Emily Heath Salford Match W6 189 42 0


Gents Compound
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Stuart Taylor Keele Match W5 595 60 55
2 Andy Johnstone Newcastle Match N1 574 60 34
3 Craig Thompson Sunderland Match N3 572 60 59
4 James Lawton Durham Match N1 567 60 27
5 Zhuoqun Zhang Sheffield Match E2 558 60 20
6 James Bell Durham Match N1 558 60 20
7 Cameron Gibb Leeds Novice Championships 556 60 26
8 Cameron Gibb Leeds Match E1 556 60 17
9 Matt Ralphs Newcastle Match N1 542 60 8
10 Adam Allcock Teesside Match N3 535 59 54
11 Nathan Green Salford Match W6 524 59 13
12 Dave Spruce Lancaster Match W2 518 60 2


Ladies Compound
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Alix Chadwell Salford Match W1 550 60 14