Results

2018-19

2017-18

2016-17

2015-16

2014-15

2013-14

2012-13

2011-12

2010-11

2009-10

2008-9

2007-8

2006-7

2005-6

2004-5

2003-4

2002-3



2018-19 Season
League Results


League Table
Pos Uni Att Score 1st 2nd 3rd Pnts
1 UCLan 3 5987 2 1 0 59
2 Sheffield 3 5727 1 2 0 58
3 Sunderland 3 5030 0 3 0 57
4 Teesside 3 4719 1 1 1 57
5 York 2 4158 2 0 0 40
6 Keele 2 3745 1 1 0 39
7 Hull 2 3632 0 2 0 38
8 Newcastle 2 3606 1 0 1 38
9 Salford 2 3595 0 1 1 37
10 Leeds 2 3244 0 0 2 36
11 Bradford 1 2199 1 0 0 20
12 Northumbria 1 2127 1 0 0 20
13 Durham 1 2115 1 0 0 20
14 Lancaster 1 2006 1 0 0 20
15 Liverpool 1 1808 0 1 0 19
16 Huddersfield 1 1919 0 0 1 18
17 Chester 1 1309 0 0 1 18


Match Summaries
Match E1
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Sheffield 1894 Hull 1740 0
    Matt Kowalski 518     Paul Jones 554      0
    Jack Wells 502     Patrick Baugh (B) 445      0
    Robert Cooper (B) 447     Lauren Barraclough 394      0
    Elliot Robinson (B) 427     Augustin Choi (N) 347      0
Match W1
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Keele 1816 Salford 1704 0
    Heinrich Verwoerd 486     Andrew Johnstone 565      0
    James Warden 461     Laura Forrest (B) 462      0
    Connor Mackenzie (B) 458     Aimee Croskell 410      0
    Sophie Tankard 411     Owen Thornton (B) 267      0
Match N1
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Durham 2115 Sunderland 1510 Teesside 854
    Matthew Likely 565     Indebir Singh 472     David Green 482
    Lewis Mack 560     Martin Wilkinson 408     Said Akbar (B) 372
    Theo Blackwell 507     Laura Mackel 339     Stephen Roberts 0
    Annie Li 483     Rebecca Scott 291     Eleanor Booth 0
Match E2
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
York 2061 Hull 1892 Leeds 1461
    Malachy Evans 542     Alasdair Hanson 552     Thomas Braxton 572
    Alessandro Pezzoni 519     Paul Jones 542     Cara Egan 512
    Kevin Claxton 515     Markus Wright (B) 409     James Phillips (L) 377
    Ben Jackson 485     Augustin Choi (N) 389      0
Match W2
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Lancaster 2006 UCLan 1921 Salford 1891
    Dmytro Petryshche 540     Rachael Hurle 532     Andrew Johnstone 561
    Peter Cox 534     Paul Fairclough 523     Jayaraj Radhakrishnan 457
    James Phillips 476     Lucy Cattano (B) 433     Laura Forrest (B) 451
    Agata Makas 456     Niall Brooks (B) 433     Aimee Croskell 422
Match E3
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Bradford 2199 Sheffield 1880 Leeds 1783
    Matthew Gardiner 573     Matthew Kowalski 537     Thomas Braxton 571
    Ather Butt 555     Anas Tomeh 465     Cara Egan 518
    Li Sou 553     Sumayya Wright 462     Suzannah Boardman (B) 490
    James McDermid 518     Robert Cooper (B) 416     Jacob Jones (N) 204
Match W3
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
UCLan 2127 Keele 1929 Chester 1309
    Harlie Mason 565     Heinrich Veorwaed 490     Charlotee Carver 417
    Joshua Green 543     Alec Raven-Wise (N) 486     Miranda Smith (N) 306
    Catherine Foreman 514     James Warden 481     Alex Kippax (L) 301
    Daniel Kilgallon (B) 505     Connor Mackenzie (B) 472     Rosa Hinchcliffe (N) (B) 285
Match N2
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Newcastle 1842 Sunderland 1728 0
    Stylianos Hadjiforados 513     Nathan Tancell-McLean (N) 442      0
    Won Ji Lee 498     Martin Wilkinson 437      0
    Amanda Norman 422     Sam Thompson 437      0
    Alan Neal 409     Indebir Singh 412      0
Match N3
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Northumbria 2127 Teesside 1914 0
    Bryony Pitman 596     Jamie Davison 489      0
    Alex Wise 592     Said Akbar (B) 487      0
    Amirul Kassim (N) 487     David Green 476      0
    Mark Evans 452     Sam Bain (N) 462      0
Match W4
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
UCLan 1939 Liverpool 1808 0
    Robert Fox 527     Arfan Khan 546      0
    Rachael Hurle 509     Luca Wright 518      0
    Daniel Kilgallon (B) 494     Emily Gibbs 378      0
    Niall Brooks (B) 409     Alice Saunders (B) 366      0
Match E6
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
York 2097 Sheffield 1953 Huddersfield 1919
    Malachy Evans 547     Matthew Kowalski 543     Dave Grundy 517
    Kevin Claxton 528     Jack Wells 512     Christopher Pullen 498
    Alessandro Pezzoni 520     Rachel Sherratt (B) 464     Bethany Littley (N) 467
    Ben Jackson 502     Anas Tomeh 434     Ayesha Clark (B) 437
Match N5
1st Score 2nd Score 3rd Score
Teesside 1951 Sunderland 1792 Newcastle 1764
    matthew iddon 524     martin wilkinson 467     won ji lee 511
    david green 480     indebir singh 459     adam ng (B) 450
    said akbar (B) 475     nathan tancell (N) 444     emily henderson 405
    jaime davison 472     charlotte dyer (N) 422     theo de boer (N) 398


Team Details
Bradford
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match E3 1 2199 Matthew Gardiner 1 573
Ather Butt 1 555
Li Sou 1 553
James McDermid 1 518
Chester
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match W3 3 1309 Charlotee Carver 1 417
Miranda Smith (N) 1 306
Alex Kippax (L) 1 301
Rosa Hinchcliffe (N) (B) 1 285
Durham
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match N1 1 2115 Matthew Likely 1 565
Lewis Mack 1 560
Theo Blackwell 1 507
Annie Li 1 483
Huddersfield
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match E6 3 1919 Dave Grundy 1 517
Christopher Pullen 1 498
Bethany Littley (N) 1 467
Ayesha Clark (B) 1 437
Hull
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match E2 2 1892 Paul Jones 2 1096
Match E1 2 1740 Augustin Choi (N) 2 736
Alasdair Hanson 1 552
Patrick Baugh (B) 1 445
Markus Wright (B) 1 409
Lauren Barraclough 1 394
Keele
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match W3 2 1929 James Warden 2 942
Match W1 1 1816 Connor Mackenzie (B) 2 930
Heinrich Veorwaed 1 490
Alec Raven-Wise (N) 1 486
Heinrich Verwoerd 1 486
Sophie Tankard 1 411
Lancaster
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match W2 1 2006 Dmytro Petryshche 1 540
Peter Cox 1 534
James Phillips 1 476
Agata Makas 1 456
Leeds
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match E3 3 1783 Thomas Braxton 2 1143
Match E2 3 1461 Cara Egan 2 1030
Suzannah Boardman (B) 1 490
James Phillips (L) 1 377
Jacob Jones (N) 1 204
Liverpool
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match W4 2 1808 Arfan Khan 1 546
Luca Wright 1 518
Emily Gibbs 1 378
Alice Saunders (B) 1 366
Newcastle
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match N5 3 1764 Stylianos Hadjiforados 1 513
Match N2 1 1842 won ji lee 1 511
Won Ji Lee 1 498
adam ng (B) 1 450
Amanda Norman 1 422
Alan Neal 1 409
emily henderson 1 405
theo de boer (N) 1 398
Northumbria
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match N3 1 2127 Bryony Pitman 1 596
Alex Wise 1 592
Amirul Kassim (N) 1 487
Mark Evans 1 452
Salford
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match W2 3 1891 Andrew Johnstone 2 1126
Match W1 2 1704 Laura Forrest (B) 2 913
Aimee Croskell 2 832
Jayaraj Radhakrishnan 1 457
Owen Thornton (B) 1 267
Sheffield
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match E6 2 1953 Matthew Kowalski 2 1080
Match E3 2 1880 Anas Tomeh 2 899
Match E1 1 1894 Robert Cooper (B) 2 863
Matt Kowalski 1 518
Jack Wells 1 512
Jack Wells 1 502
Rachel Sherratt (B) 1 464
Sumayya Wright 1 462
Elliot Robinson (B) 1 427
Sunderland
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match N5 2 1792 Indebir Singh 2 884
Match N2 2 1728 Martin Wilkinson 2 845
Match N1 2 1510 martin wilkinson 1 467
indebir singh 1 459
nathan tancell (N) 1 444
Nathan Tancell-McLean (N) 1 442
Sam Thompson 1 437
charlotte dyer (N) 1 422
Laura Mackel 1 339
Rebecca Scott 1 291
Teesside
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match N5 1 1951 David Green 2 958
Match N3 2 1914 Said Akbar (B) 2 859
Match N1 3 854 matthew iddon 1 524
Jamie Davison 1 489
david green 1 480
said akbar (B) 1 475
jaime davison 1 472
Sam Bain (N) 1 462
Eleanor Booth 1 0
Stephen Roberts 1 0
UCLan
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match W4 1 1939 Rachael Hurle 2 1041
Match W3 1 2127 Daniel Kilgallon (B) 2 999
Match W2 2 1921 Niall Brooks (B) 2 842
Harlie Mason 1 565
Joshua Green 1 543
Robert Fox 1 527
Paul Fairclough 1 523
Catherine Foreman 1 514
Lucy Cattano (B) 1 433
York
Event Pos Score   Name App Score
Match E6 1 2097 Malachy Evans 2 1089
Match E2 1 2061 Kevin Claxton 2 1043
Alessandro Pezzoni 2 1039
Ben Jackson 2 987