Results

2018-19

2017-18

2016-17

2015-16

2014-15

2013-14

2012-13

2011-12

2010-11

2009-10

2008-9

2007-8

2006-7

2005-6

2004-5

2003-4

2002-3



2018-19 Season
Top Scorers Results


Gents Recurve
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Alex Wise* Northumbria Match N3 592 60 52
2 Matthew Gardiner* Bradford Match E3 573 60 39
3 Thomas Braxton* Leeds Match E2 572 60 37
4 Matthew Likely* Durham Match N1 565 60 31
5 Andrew Johnstone* Salford Match W1 565 60 29
6 Lewis Mack* Durham Match N1 560 60 30
7 Ather Butt* Bradford Match E3 555 60 24
8 Paul Jones* Hull Match E1 554 60 24
9 Alasdair Hanson* Hull Match E2 552 60 24
10 Malachy Evans* York Match E6 547 60 22
11 Arfan Khan* Liverpool Match W4 546 60 25
12 Joshua Green * UCLan Match W3 543 60 22
13 Matthew Kowalski* Sheffield Match E6 543 60 20
14 Kevin Claxton York Novice Championships 543 60 19
15 Dmytro Petryshche* Lancaster Match W2 540 59 23
16 Peter Cox* Lancaster Match W2 534 60 16
17 Kevin Claxton* York Match E6 528 60 16
18 Robert Fox* UCLan Match W4 527 60 13
19 matthew iddon* Teesside Match N5 524 60 10
20 Paul Fairclough* UCLan Match W2 523 60 12
21 Alessandro Pezzoni* York Match E6 520 60 15
22 Luca Wright* Liverpool Match W4 518 60 15
23 James McDermid* Bradford Match E3 518 60 15
24 Matt Kowalski * Sheffield (I) Match E1 518 60 14
25 Dave Grundy* Huddersfield Match E6 517 60 14
26 Stylianos Hadjiforados* Newcastle Match N2 513 60 15
27 Jack Wells* Sheffield Match E6 512 60 15
28 Nathan Towler Bradford Match E3 509 60 11
29 Theo Blackwell* Durham Match N1 507 60 15
30 Jack Wells * Sheffield Match E1 502 60 15
31 Ben Jackson* York Match E6 502 60 14
32 Christopher Pullen* Huddersfield Match E6 498 60 10
33 Heinrich Veorwaed* Keele Match W3 490 60 9
34 Jamie Davison* Teesside Match N3 489 59 15
35 Oliver Matheu-Raven York Match E6 488 60 8
36 Amirul Kassim (N)*+ Northumbria Match N3 487 60 9
37 Alec Raven-Wise (N)*+ Keele Match W3 486 60 8
38 Heinrich Verwoerd* Keele Match W1 486 60 5
39 Pierrick Roger York Match E6 482 60 23
40 David Green* Teesside Match N1 482 60 8
41 James Warden * Keele Match W3 481 60 7
42 david green* Teesside Match N5 480 60 9
43 James Phillips* Lancaster Match W2 476 60 7
44 Drew Ryder Guest Match N3 472 60 8
45 jaime davison* Teesside Match N5 472 60 5
46 Indebir Singh* Sunderland Match N1 472 60 5
47 martin wilkinson* Sunderland Match N5 467 60 5
48 Anas Tomeh* Sheffield Match E3 465 60 5
49 Sam Bain (N)*+ Teesside Match N3 462 60 6
50 indebir singh* Sunderland Match N5 459 60 6
51 Jayaraj Radhakrishnan* Salford Match W2 457 59 10
52 Chris Sydorenko York Novice Championships 454 60 2
53 James Stafford (N)+ Sunderland Novice Championships 452 60 12
54 Mark Evans* Northumbria Match N3 452 60 4
55 Chris Sydorenko York Match E6 450 59 0
56 Luke Ainscow (N)+ Durham Novice Championships 450 58 11
57 Alex Robertson (N)+ Durham Novice Championships 444 60 6
58 nathan tancell (N)*+ Sunderland Match N5 444 60 4
59 Alex Mayes (N)+ Bradford Novice Championships 444 59 10
60 Nathan Tancell-McLean (N)*+ Sunderland Match N2 442 59 6
61 Martin Wilkinson* Sunderland Match N2 437 60 9
62 Sam Thompson* Sunderland Match N2 437 60 5
63 Max Rose (N)+ Newcastle Novice Championships 434 59 3
64 Robin Cade Lancaster Match W2 434 58 4
65 Muhammad Choudhury (N)+ Hull Novice Championships 431 60 6
66 William Craft Huddersfield Match E6 430 59 4
67 Finbar Wilkinson UCLan Match W2 426 60 3
68 Alex Scotson Huddersfield Match E6 419 58 4
69 Alan Neal* Newcastle Match N2 409 60 1
70 Jan Wolfsberger (N)+ Liverpool Novice Championships 407 60 2
71 An (Alex) Nguyen Lancaster Match W2 405 60 5
72 theo de boer (N)*+ Newcastle Match N5 398 60 5
73 Elliott Robinson Sheffield Match E6 397 60 4
74 Archie Campbell (N)+ Teesside Match N3 389 60 6
75 Augustin Choi (N)*+ Hull Match E2 389 58 0
76 Danny Madden (N)+ Keele Novice Championships 387 60 1
77 Jake Freeman (N)+ Huddersfield Novice Championships 383 59 3
78 Michael Falcus (N)+ Northumbria Novice Championships 380 58 1
79 matthew boutflower Newcastle Match N5 374 59 3
80 max rose (N)+ Newcastle Match N5 369 58 2
81 William Hope (N)+ Salford Novice Championships 365 59 2
82 Muhhammad Choudhury (N)+ Hull Match E2 357 60 2
83 james stafford (N)+ Sunderland Match N5 353 57 3
84 sam bain (N)+ Teesside Match N5 336 58 2
85 Steve Poolton (N)+ Northumbria Novice Championships 333 54 1
86 Tom Saunders (N)+ Teesside Novice Championships 324 52 1
87 archie campbell (N) Teesside Match N5 320 56 0
88 Dan Snape (N) Keele Novice Championships 311 53 5
89 Rifdhan Afeef (N)+ Lancaster Novice Championships 310 54 3
90 Sam Beales (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships 296 52 1
91 Aaron Jones (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships 290 56 0
92 Theo de Boer (N)+ Newcastle Novice Championships 288 56 1
93 James Sandars (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships 283 54 1
94 Stephen Hall (N)+ Bradford Novice Championships 283 52 1
95 Michael Lathrope (N)+ Newcastle Novice Championships 280 52 2
96 Ben Cox (N)+ Lancaster Novice Championships 275 50 1
97 Sean Temple (N) Bradford Match E3 249 53 0
98 Kevin Rudkin (N)+ Sunderland Match N1 237 52 0
99 Matt Thomas (N) Bradford Novice Championships 229 44 3
100 Alex Batchelor (N) Lancaster Novice Championships 223 47 4
101 kevin rudkin (N) Sunderland Match N5 206 47 0
102 Jacob Jones (N)*+ Leeds Match E3 204 52 1
103 Majid Alshtail (N) Newcastle Novice Championships 198 42 0
104 Mark Boak (N) Salford Novice Championships 197 39 1
105 Robin Cade Lancaster Novice Championships 167 0 0
106 Shihron Ali (N) Newcastle Novice Championships 163 33 1
107 Jordon Seymour (N) Teesside Novice Championships 106 25 1
108 Stephen Roberts* Teesside Match N1 0 0 0


Ladies Recurve
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Bryony Pitman* Northumbria Match N3 596 60 56
2 Harlie Mason* UCLan Match W3 565 60 32
3 Li Sou* Bradford Match E3 553 60 27
4 Rachael Hurle* UCLan Match W2 532 59 19
5 Cara Egan* Leeds Match E3 518 60 22
6 Catherine Foreman* UCLan Match W3 514 60 13
7 won ji lee* Newcastle Match N5 511 60 12
8 Won Ji Lee* Newcastle Match N2 498 56 21
9 Katherine Waring York Match E6 492 60 11
10 Anna Rokita Bradford Match E3 491 60 15
11 Annie Li* Durham Match N1 483 60 9
12 Bethany Littley (N)*+ Huddersfield Match E6 467 60 5
13 Sumayya Wright* Sheffield Match E3 462 60 5
14 Agata Makas* Lancaster Match W2 456 60 8
15 Ping Ni Durham Match N1 434 60 5
16 Anna Detari York Match E6 430 60 2
17 Mia West Durham Match N1 425 60 3
18 charlotte dyer (N)*+ Sunderland Match N5 422 60 3
19 Aimee Croskell* Salford Match W2 422 60 3
20 Amanda Norman* Newcastle Match N2 422 60 0
21 Charlotee Carver * Chester Match W3 417 59 5
22 sara rushmer (N)+ Teesside Match N5 414 59 4
23 Sophie Tankard* Keele Match W1 411 59 4
24 Heather Whyte Keele Match W3 407 60 5
25 emily henderson* Newcastle Match N5 405 60 3
26 Lauren Barraclough* Hull Match E1 394 56 2
27 Jess Hutchinson York Match E6 390 57 15
28 Lena Duong (N)+ Lancaster Novice Championships 381 58 4
29 Emily Gibbs* Liverpool Match W4 378 60 2
30 rebecca scott Sunderland Match N5 377 60 2
31 Lauren Baraclough Hull Match E2 376 57 4
32 Hannah Johnston (N)+ Sunderland Novice Championships 358 57 1
33 Rachel Martin (N)+ Newcastle Match N2 351 57 1
34 Rebecca Scott Sunderland Match N2 350 57 4
35 Laura Mackel* Sunderland Match N1 339 58 2
36 Sara Louise Rushmer (N) Teesside Match N3 328 58 1
37 Sarah Lindsay (N)+ Huddersfield Novice Championships 315 52 4
38 Miranda Smith (N)+ Chester Novice Championships 313 55 5
39 Megan Reid (N)+ Keele Match W3 304 57 3
40 Francesca Tomei (N) Liverpool Novice Championships 297 54 1
41 madeline durno (N) Sunderland Match N5 286 57 0
42 Viltare Repsyte (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships 279 54 1
43 Amy Lowther (N)+ Salford Novice Championships 270 49 2
44 Paivi Kinnunen (N)+ Salford Match W2 268 54 4
45 Milly Cheng (N)+ York Novice Championships 261 50 2
46 Charlotte Dyer (N) Sunderland Novice Championships 257 50 2
47 Lucy Sanders (N) Liverpool Novice Championships 256 51 1
48 charlotte gleeson (N) Sunderland Match N5 255 53 1
49 Kathryn Bradney (N)+ Bradford Match E3 254 51 1
50 Bethany Nobbs (N) Newcastle Novice Championships 246 49 0
51 Madeline Durno (N) Sunderland Novice Championships 238 46 2
52 Charlotte Gleeson (N) Sunderland Novice Championships 219 49 2
53 Sophie Daniella Spinks Teesside Match N3 194 41 0
54 Jiajie Zhang (N) Lancaster Novice Championships 174 40 0
55 Anna Zhang (N) Bradford Novice Championships 172 36 1
56 Imogen Buckley (N) Liverpool Novice Championships 161 36 0
57 Kirsty Charlton (N) Sunderland Match N1 151 35 1
58 Faith Henderson (N) Sunderland Match N1 128 27 1
59 Jenni Holden (N) York Novice Championships 107 27 1
60 Izabella Lazar (N)+ UCLan Novice Championships 90 22 0
61 Izabella Lazar (N) UCLan Match W3 56 14 0
62 Eleanor Booth* Teesside Match N1 0 0 0


Gents Barebow
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Daniel Kilgallon* UCLan Match W3 505 60 12
2 Said Akbar* Teesside Match N3 487 60 7
3 said akbar* Teesside Match N5 475 59 6
4 Connor Mackenzie* Keele Match W3 472 60 9
5 adam ng* Newcastle Match N5 450 60 14
6 Robert Cooper* Sheffield Match E1 447 60 4
7 Patrick Baugh* Hull Match E1 445 60 5
8 Niall Brooks* UCLan Match W2 433 60 4
9 Elliot Robinson * Sheffield Match E1 427 60 3
10 David Cunningham Guest Match N3 411 59 4
11 Markus Wright* Hull Match E2 409 59 2
12 Ben Parvin (N)+- Hull Novice Championships 404 58 4
13 Ungar Bogdan Sebastian (N)+- Liverpool Novice Championships 401 59 4
14 Tom Lafferty (N)+- Durham Novice Championships 396 59 3
15 Nathan Hall (N)- Durham Novice Championships 389 58 4
16 Jordan Alger (N)- Durham Novice Championships 387 60 4
17 Athanasios Karadimos (N)+- Sheffield Novice Championships 387 60 2
18 Vikram Chohan Keele Match W1 380 58 3
19 Anthony Stott Keele Match W1 378 59 5
20 Charlie Degnen (N)- Liverpool Novice Championships 370 58 4
21 Robert Wood UCLan Match W4 365 56 5
22 Oliver Burrows (N)+ Sheffield Match E3 359 58 4
23 Kristian Boote Liverpool Match W4 357 58 2
24 Edward Bell (N)+- UCLan Novice Championships 355 59 2
25 Johan Lucian Burcea (N) Liverpool Novice Championships 354 57 1
26 Ollie Burrows (N)+ Sheffield Match E1 352 55 3
27 Lochlainn Hankin-Appleby (N) Liverpool Novice Championships 346 59 4
28 Jonny Joy (N)+ York Match E6 339 53 3
29 Oillie Burrows (N)+- Sheffield Novice Championships 333 53 4
30 Chris Delee (N)+ Bradford Match E3 327 56 2
31 Joseph Young (N) Sheffield Novice Championships 324 54 2
32 Eduardo Vargas (N)+ Sheffield Match E3 318 55 3
33 Sayed Fadhul (N)+- Bradford Novice Championships 315 57 4
34 Jowan Barnes Newcastle Match N2 308 58 3
35 Marc Lyons (N)+- Teesside Novice Championships 303 53 0
36 Owen Thornton Salford Match W2 295 55 0
37 Peter Gregory (N) York Match E6 287 54 3
38 Dominic Treloar (N) Hull Novice Championships 273 52 0
39 Lewis Doane-Hardy (N) Hull Match E1 273 49 3
40 Jack Riall (N)+ Chester Match W3 271 46 5
41 Valentin Craciun (N) Sheffield Novice Championships 263 54 1
42 Sam Bain (N)- Teesside Novice Championships 260 51 0
43 Andrew Corrigan Hull Match E2 242 46 2
44 Adam Hizzey (N) Durham Novice Championships 223 50 2
45 Justin Pun (N)- Keele Novice Championships 151 37 0
46 Jamie Davison Teesside Match N1 0 0 0


Ladies Barebow
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Lucy Wilkinson Guest Match E6 492 60 7
2 Suzannah Boardman* Leeds Match E3 490 60 9
3 Rachel Sherratt* Sheffield Match E6 464 60 6
4 Laura Forrest* Salford Match W1 462 60 6
5 amy bishop (N)+ Teesside Match N5 446 60 6
6 Amy Nerou Durham Match N1 440 59 5
7 Siobhan Flynn Guest Match E6 437 60 7
8 Ayesha Clark* Huddersfield Match E6 437 60 6
9 Lucy Cattano* UCLan Match W2 433 60 8
10 Ellice Jones Guest Match N3 428 60 4
11 Cara Molloy UCLan Match W2 414 60 4
12 Amy Bishop (N)+ Teesside Match N3 413 59 7
13 Georgina Hill (N)+- Liverpool Novice Championships 411 59 5
14 rahab mqueen Teesside Match N5 398 60 2
15 Chloe Farley Huddersfield Match E6 395 59 11
16 Chelsea Nicholls (N)+ York Match E6 390 59 4
17 Sammie Bradley York Match E2 381 60 4
18 Katherine Fitzakerley (N)+ York Match E6 373 60 2
19 Suna Lee (N)+- Sheffield Novice Championships 371 58 3
20 Alice Saunders* Liverpool Match W4 366 59 2
21 Teodora Veselinovic (N)+ UCLan Match W3 365 58 4
22 Rahab McQueen Teesside Match N3 362 59 1
23 Wing (Sammi) Wong (N)+- Keele Novice Championships 356 57 3
24 kirsten shoesmith Newcastle Match N5 346 4 56
25 Teodora Veselinovic (N)+ UCLan Match W4 340 58 4
26 Meredith Sheppard Hull Match E1 340 56 1
27 Tara Course (N)+- York Novice Championships 324 56 2
28 Beth-Helen Hatlebakk Munkli Liverpool Match W4 318 57 3
29 Alexandra Rosenberger (N)+- Salford Novice Championships 291 54 3
30 Sammi Wong (N)+ Keele Match W1 286 55 2
31 Rosa Hinchcliffe (N)*+ Chester Match W3 285 49 3
32 Jessica Hooley (N)- Hull Novice Championships 284 50 1
33 Dusara Johnston (N)- Hull Novice Championships 282 49 1
34 Holly Leake (N)+ UCLan Match W3 276 54 2
35 Jade Hart (N)+ Hull Match E1 276 54 1
36 Baylee Jones Lancaster Match W2 273 48 2
37 Megan Reid (N)+ Keele Match W1 269 54 0
38 Erin Flanagan (N)+ Liverpool Match W4 266 52 2
39 Louise Wildblood Salford Match W2 261 52 2
40 Hannah Johnston (N)+ UCLan Match W4 256 52 2
41 Sofie Boström (N)- Newcastle Novice Championships 253 49 1
42 Natasha Maryx (N)+ York Match E2 247 46 2
43 Dusara Johnston (N) Hull Match E2 216 48 0
44 Neddy Kareha (N)- Keele Novice Championships 212 43 1
45 Amber Lim (N) Liverpool Novice Championships 196 45 0
46 Katherine Fitzakerly (N)+ York Match E2 193 38 1
47 Amelia Baldwin (N) Keele Match W1 179 47 0
48 Natasha Marxyz (N)- York Novice Championships 171 35 0
49 Kay Flower (N)+- Chester Novice Championships 169 35 2
50 Gabby Hadipraja (N)- Lancaster Novice Championships 162 37 0
51 Annabelle Arnold (N) Chester Match W3 157 39 1
52 Amanda Webb (N) Teesside Match N3 151 33 1
53 Olivia Herring (N)- Salford Novice Championships 140 32 1
54 Kay Fowler (N) Chester Match W3 132 32 2
55 Amy Walton (N) Chester Novice Championships 111 27 0
56 Abby Cavanagh (N) Chester Novice Championships 95 19 0
57 Sally Siu (N)- Lancaster Novice Championships 90 26 0


Gents Longbow
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 James Phillips* Leeds Match E2 377 59 2
2 Alex Kippax* Chester Match W3 301 56 2
3 Alex Kippax Chester Novice Championships 252 54 0


Ladies Longbow
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Vasiliki Toros (N)+ Leeds Match E3 108 27 0


Gents Compound
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Stuart Taylor Keele Match W1 591 60 51
2 George Smith Bradford Match E3 566 60 29
3 Alistair Tang Leeds Match E3 565 60 25
4 adam cross (N) Newcastle Match N5 555 60 19
5 paddy black Newcastle Match N5 552 60 17
6 Paddy Black Newcastle Match N2 548 60 16
7 Patrick Black Newcastle Novice Championships 537 60 7
8 Adam Cross (N) Newcastle Novice Championships 536 60 8
9 chun liu (N) Teesside Match N5 524 60 7
10 tom banton Guest Match N5 521 60 7
11 Tom Banton Teesside Match N3 484 59 4
12 Cameron Gibbs Leeds Match E2 481 59 3


Ladies Compound
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Anca Tutuianu Bradford Match E3 555 60 19
2 Taylor Rogers Keele Match W1 552 60 14
3 Alix Chadwell Guest Match W2 537 60 12