Results

2018-19

2017-18

2016-17

2015-16

2014-15

2013-14

2012-13

2011-12

2010-11

2009-10

2008-9

2007-8

2006-7

2005-6

2004-5

2003-4

2002-3



2018-19 Season
Top Scores Results


Gents Recurve
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Alex Wise* Northumbria Match N3 592 60 52
2 Matthew Gardiner* Bradford Match E3 573 60 39
3 Thomas Braxton* Leeds Match E2 572 60 37
4 Thomas Braxton* Leeds Match E3 571 60 31
5 Matthew Likely* Durham Match N1 565 60 31
6 Andrew Johnstone* Salford Match W1 565 60 29
7 Andrew Johnstone* Salford Match W2 561 60 29
8 Lewis Mack* Durham Match N1 560 60 30
9 Ather Butt* Bradford Match E3 555 60 24
10 Paul Jones* Hull Match E1 554 60 24
11 Alasdair Hanson* Hull Match E2 552 60 24
12 Malachy Evans* York Match E6 547 60 22
13 Arfan Khan* Liverpool Match W4 546 60 25
14 Joshua Green * UCLan Match W3 543 60 22
15 Matthew Kowalski* Sheffield Match E6 543 60 20
16 Paul Jones* Hull Match E2 542 60 19
17 Malachy Evans* York Match E2 542 60 18
18 Dmytro Petryshche* Lancaster Match W2 540 59 23
19 Matthew Kowalski* Sheffield Match E3 537 60 16
20 Peter Cox* Lancaster Match W2 534 60 16
21 Kevin Claxton* York Match E6 528 60 16
22 Robert Fox* UCLan Match W4 527 60 13
23 matthew iddon* Teesside Match N5 524 60 10
24 Paul Fairclough* UCLan Match W2 523 60 12
25 Alessandro Pezzoni* York Match E6 520 60 15
26 Alessandro Pezzoni* York Match E2 519 60 16
27 Luca Wright* Liverpool Match W4 518 60 15
28 James McDermid* Bradford Match E3 518 60 15
29 Matt Kowalski * Sheffield (I) Match E1 518 60 14
30 Dave Grundy* Huddersfield Match E6 517 60 14
31 Kevin Claxton* York Match E2 515 60 15
32 Stylianos Hadjiforados* Newcastle Match N2 513 60 15
33 Jack Wells* Sheffield Match E6 512 60 15
34 Nathan Towler Bradford Match E3 509 60 11
35 Theo Blackwell* Durham Match N1 507 60 15
36 Jack Wells * Sheffield Match E1 502 60 15
37 Ben Jackson* York Match E6 502 60 14
38 Christopher Pullen* Huddersfield Match E6 498 60 10
39 Heinrich Veorwaed* Keele Match W3 490 60 9
40 Jamie Davison* Teesside Match N3 489 59 15
41 Oliver Matheu-Raven York Match E6 488 60 8
42 Amirul Kassim (N)*+ Northumbria Match N3 487 60 9
43 Alec Raven-Wise (N)*+ Keele Match W3 486 60 8
44 Heinrich Verwoerd* Keele Match W1 486 60 5
45 Ben Jackson* York Match E2 485 60 7
46 Pierrick Roger York Match E6 482 60 23
47 David Green* Teesside Match N1 482 60 8
48 James Warden * Keele Match W3 481 60 7
49 david green* Teesside Match N5 480 60 9
50 David Green* Teesside Match N3 476 60 8
51 James Phillips* Lancaster Match W2 476 60 7
52 jaime davison* Teesside Match N5 472 60 5
53 Indebir Singh* Sunderland Match N1 472 60 5
54 martin wilkinson* Sunderland Match N5 467 60 5
55 Anas Tomeh* Sheffield Match E3 465 60 5
56 Sam Bain (N)*+ Teesside Match N3 462 60 6
57 James Warden * Keele Match W1 461 60 5
58 indebir singh* Sunderland Match N5 459 60 6
59 Jayaraj Radhakrishnan* Salford Match W2 457 59 10
60 James Stafford (N)+ Sunderland Novice Championships 452 60 12
61 Mark Evans* Northumbria Match N3 452 60 4
62 Amirul Kassim (N)+ Northumbria Novice Championships 452 59 7
63 Chris Sydorenko York Match E6 450 59 0
64 Luke Ainscow (N)+ Durham Novice Championships 450 58 11
65 Luke Ainscow (N)+ Durham Match N1 446 60 6
66 Alex Robertson (N)+ Durham Novice Championships 444 60 6
67 nathan tancell (N)*+ Sunderland Match N5 444 60 4
68 Alex Mayes (N)+ Bradford Novice Championships 444 59 10
69 Nathan Tancell-McLean (N)*+ Sunderland Match N2 442 59 6
70 Alec Raven-Wise (N)+ Keele Novice Championships 441 60 6
71 Martin Wilkinson* Sunderland Match N2 437 60 9
72 Sam Thompson* Sunderland Match N2 437 60 5
73 Max Rose (N)+ Newcastle Novice Championships 434 59 3
74 Anas Tomeh* Sheffield Match E6 434 58 10
75 Robin Cade Lancaster Match W2 434 58 4
76 Muhammad Choudhury (N)+ Hull Novice Championships 431 60 6
77 William Craft Huddersfield Match E6 430 59 4
78 Chris Sydorenko York Match E2 426 60 6
79 Finbar Wilkinson UCLan Match W2 426 60 3
80 Nathan Tancell-McLean (N)+ Sunderland Novice Championships 421 60 4
81 Finbar Wilkinson UCLan Match W3 420 60 1
82 Alex Scotson Huddersfield Match E6 419 58 4
83 Jack Wells Sheffield Match E3 413 35 5
84 Indebir Singh* Sunderland Match N2 412 59 7
85 Alan Neal* Newcastle Match N2 409 60 1
86 Martin Wilkinson* Sunderland Match N1 408 58 2
87 Jan Wolfsberger (N)+ Liverpool Novice Championships 407 60 2
88 An (Alex) Nguyen Lancaster Match W2 405 60 5
89 theo de boer (N)*+ Newcastle Match N5 398 60 5
90 Elliott Robinson Sheffield Match E6 397 60 4
91 Archie Campbell (N)+ Teesside Match N3 389 60 6
92 Augustin Choi (N)*+ Hull Match E2 389 58 0
93 Danny Madden (N)+ Keele Novice Championships 387 60 1
94 Jake Freeman (N)+ Huddersfield Novice Championships 383 59 3
95 Alec Raven-Wise (N)+ Keele Match W1 380 59 3
96 Michael Falcus (N)+ Northumbria Novice Championships 380 58 1
97 Max Rose (N)+ Newcastle Match N2 379 60 2
98 James Stafford (N)+ Sunderland Match N2 377 60 4
99 matthew boutflower Newcastle Match N5 374 59 3
100 Augustin Choi (N)+ Hull Novice Championships 373 59 2
101 max rose (N)+ Newcastle Match N5 369 58 2
102 William Hope (N)+ Salford Novice Championships 365 59 2
103 Alex Robertson (N)+ Durham Match N1 361 57 3
104 Alex Mayes (N)+ Bradford Match E3 358 55 4
105 Muhhammad Choudhury (N)+ Hull Match E2 357 60 2
106 james stafford (N)+ Sunderland Match N5 353 57 3
107 Augustin Choi (N)*+ Hull Match E1 347 57 3
108 Robert Fox UCLan Match W3 343 30 4
109 sam bain (N)+ Teesside Match N5 336 58 2
110 Steve Poolton (N)+ Northumbria Novice Championships 333 54 1
111 Tom Saunders (N)+ Teesside Novice Championships 324 52 1
112 Muhammad Choudhury (N)+ Hull Match E1 322 58 3
113 archie campbell (N) Teesside Match N5 320 56 0
114 Archie Campbell (N)+ Teesside Novice Championships 319 59 0
115 Dan Snape (N) Keele Novice Championships 311 53 5
116 Rifdhan Afeef (N)+ Lancaster Novice Championships 310 54 3
117 Sam Beales (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships 296 52 1
118 Aaron Jones (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships 290 56 0
119 Theo de Boer (N)+ Newcastle Novice Championships 288 56 1
120 Steve Poolton (N)+ Northumbria Match N3 286 54 3
121 James Sandars (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships 283 54 1
122 Stephen Hall (N)+ Bradford Novice Championships 283 52 1
123 Michael Lathrope (N)+ Newcastle Novice Championships 280 52 2
124 William Hope (N)+ Salford Match W2 279 51 1
125 Ben Cox (N)+ Lancaster Novice Championships 275 50 1
126 James Stafford (N)+ Sunderland Match N1 273 52 2
127 Sean Temple (N) Bradford Match E3 249 53 0
128 Kevin Rudkin (N)+ Sunderland Match N1 237 52 0
129 Matt Thomas (N) Bradford Novice Championships 229 44 3
130 Alex Batchelor (N) Lancaster Novice Championships 223 47 4
131 kevin rudkin (N) Sunderland Match N5 206 47 0
132 Jacob Jones (N)*+ Leeds Match E3 204 52 1
133 Majid Alshtail (N) Newcastle Novice Championships 198 42 0
134 Mark Boak (N) Salford Novice Championships 197 39 1
135 Shihron Ali (N) Newcastle Novice Championships 163 33 1
136 Kevin Rudkin (N) Sunderland Novice Championships 160 38 0
137 Kevin Rudkin (N) Sunderland Match N2 131 36 0
138 Jordon Seymour (N) Teesside Novice Championships 106 25 1
139 Jordon Seymour (N) Teesside Match N3 98 24 0
140 Stephen Roberts* Teesside Match N1 0 0 0


Gents Novice Recurve
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Amirul Kassim (N)*+ Northumbria Match N3 487 60 9
2 Alec Raven-Wise (N)*+ Keele Match W3 486 60 8
3 Sam Bain (N)*+ Teesside Match N3 462 60 6
4 James Stafford (N)+ Sunderland Novice Championships 452 60 12
5 Amirul Kassim (N)+ Northumbria Novice Championships 452 59 7
6 Luke Ainscow (N)+ Durham Novice Championships 450 58 11
7 Luke Ainscow (N)+ Durham Match N1 446 60 6
8 Alex Robertson (N)+ Durham Novice Championships 444 60 6
9 nathan tancell (N)*+ Sunderland Match N5 444 60 4
10 Alex Mayes (N)+ Bradford Novice Championships 444 59 10
11 Nathan Tancell-McLean (N)*+ Sunderland Match N2 442 59 6
12 Alec Raven-Wise (N)+ Keele Novice Championships 441 60 6
13 Max Rose (N)+ Newcastle Novice Championships 434 59 3
14 Muhammad Choudhury (N)+ Hull Novice Championships 431 60 6
15 Nathan Tancell-McLean (N)+ Sunderland Novice Championships 421 60 4
16 Jan Wolfsberger (N)+ Liverpool Novice Championships 407 60 2
17 theo de boer (N)*+ Newcastle Match N5 398 60 5
18 Archie Campbell (N)+ Teesside Match N3 389 60 6
19 Augustin Choi (N)*+ Hull Match E2 389 58 0
20 Danny Madden (N)+ Keele Novice Championships 387 60 1
21 Jake Freeman (N)+ Huddersfield Novice Championships 383 59 3
22 Alec Raven-Wise (N)+ Keele Match W1 380 59 3
23 Michael Falcus (N)+ Northumbria Novice Championships 380 58 1
24 Max Rose (N)+ Newcastle Match N2 379 60 2
25 James Stafford (N)+ Sunderland Match N2 377 60 4
26 Augustin Choi (N)+ Hull Novice Championships 373 59 2
27 max rose (N)+ Newcastle Match N5 369 58 2
28 William Hope (N)+ Salford Novice Championships 365 59 2
29 Alex Robertson (N)+ Durham Match N1 361 57 3
30 Alex Mayes (N)+ Bradford Match E3 358 55 4
31 Muhhammad Choudhury (N)+ Hull Match E2 357 60 2
32 james stafford (N)+ Sunderland Match N5 353 57 3
33 Augustin Choi (N)*+ Hull Match E1 347 57 3
34 sam bain (N)+ Teesside Match N5 336 58 2
35 Steve Poolton (N)+ Northumbria Novice Championships 333 54 1
36 Tom Saunders (N)+ Teesside Novice Championships 324 52 1
37 Muhammad Choudhury (N)+ Hull Match E1 322 58 3
38 archie campbell (N) Teesside Match N5 320 56 0
39 Archie Campbell (N)+ Teesside Novice Championships 319 59 0
40 Dan Snape (N) Keele Novice Championships 311 53 5
41 Rifdhan Afeef (N)+ Lancaster Novice Championships 310 54 3
42 Sam Beales (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships 296 52 1
43 Aaron Jones (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships 290 56 0
44 Theo de Boer (N)+ Newcastle Novice Championships 288 56 1
45 Steve Poolton (N)+ Northumbria Match N3 286 54 3
46 James Sandars (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships 283 54 1
47 Stephen Hall (N)+ Bradford Novice Championships 283 52 1
48 Michael Lathrope (N)+ Newcastle Novice Championships 280 52 2
49 William Hope (N)+ Salford Match W2 279 51 1
50 Ben Cox (N)+ Lancaster Novice Championships 275 50 1
51 James Stafford (N)+ Sunderland Match N1 273 52 2
52 Sean Temple (N) Bradford Match E3 249 53 0
53 Kevin Rudkin (N)+ Sunderland Match N1 237 52 0
54 Matt Thomas (N) Bradford Novice Championships 229 44 3
55 Alex Batchelor (N) Lancaster Novice Championships 223 47 4
56 kevin rudkin (N) Sunderland Match N5 206 47 0
57 Jacob Jones (N)*+ Leeds Match E3 204 52 1
58 Majid Alshtail (N) Newcastle Novice Championships 198 42 0
59 Mark Boak (N) Salford Novice Championships 197 39 1
60 Shihron Ali (N) Newcastle Novice Championships 163 33 1
61 Kevin Rudkin (N) Sunderland Novice Championships 160 38 0
62 Kevin Rudkin (N) Sunderland Match N2 131 36 0
63 Jordon Seymour (N) Teesside Novice Championships 106 25 1
64 Jordon Seymour (N) Teesside Match N3 98 24 0


Ladies Recurve
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Bryony Pitman* Northumbria Match N3 596 60 56
2 Harlie Mason* UCLan Match W3 565 60 32
3 Li Sou* Bradford Match E3 553 60 27
4 Rachael Hurle* UCLan Match W2 532 59 19
5 Cara Egan* Leeds Match E3 518 60 22
6 Catherine Foreman* UCLan Match W3 514 60 13
7 Cara Egan* Leeds Match E2 512 60 17
8 won ji lee* Newcastle Match N5 511 60 12
9 Rachael Hurle* UCLan Match W4 509 60 10
10 Won Ji Lee* Newcastle Match N2 498 56 21
11 Katherine Waring York Match E6 492 60 11
12 Anna Rokita Bradford Match E3 491 60 15
13 Annie Li* Durham Match N1 483 60 9
14 Bethany Littley (N)*+ Huddersfield Match E6 467 60 5
15 Sumayya Wright* Sheffield Match E3 462 60 5
16 Agata Makas* Lancaster Match W2 456 60 8
17 Ping Ni Durham Match N1 434 60 5
18 Anna Detari York Match E6 430 60 2
19 Mia West Durham Match N1 425 60 3
20 charlotte dyer (N)*+ Sunderland Match N5 422 60 3
21 Aimee Croskell* Salford Match W2 422 60 3
22 Amanda Norman* Newcastle Match N2 422 60 0
23 Charlotee Carver * Chester Match W3 417 59 5
24 sara rushmer (N)+ Teesside Match N5 414 59 4
25 Sophie Tankard* Keele Match W1 411 59 4
26 Aimee Croskell* Salford Match W1 410 59 4
27 Heather Whyte Keele Match W3 407 60 5
28 emily henderson* Newcastle Match N5 405 60 3
29 Lauren Barraclough* Hull Match E1 394 56 2
30 Jess Hutchinson York Match E6 390 57 15
31 Lena Duong (N)+ Lancaster Novice Championships 381 58 4
32 Emily Gibbs* Liverpool Match W4 378 60 2
33 rebecca scott Sunderland Match N5 377 60 2
34 Lauren Baraclough Hull Match E2 376 57 4
35 Sophie Tankard Keele Match W3 360 51 6
36 Hannah Johnston (N)+ Sunderland Novice Championships 358 57 1
37 Rachel Martin (N)+ Newcastle Match N2 351 57 1
38 Rebecca Scott Sunderland Match N2 350 57 4
39 Bethany Littley (N)+ Huddersfield Novice Championships 341 58 4
40 Laura Mackel* Sunderland Match N1 339 58 2
41 Sara Louise Rushmer (N) Teesside Match N3 328 58 1
42 Sarah Lindsay (N)+ Huddersfield Novice Championships 315 52 4
43 Miranda Smith (N)+ Chester Novice Championships 313 55 5
44 Miranda Smith (N)*+ Chester Match W3 306 54 3
45 Megan Reid (N)+ Keele Match W3 304 57 3
46 Laura Mackel Sunderland Match N2 300 57 1
47 Francesca Tomei (N) Liverpool Novice Championships 297 54 1
48 Rebecca Scott* Sunderland Match N1 291 48 2
49 madeline durno (N) Sunderland Match N5 286 57 0
50 Viltare Repsyte (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships 279 54 1
51 Amy Lowther (N)+ Salford Novice Championships 270 49 2
52 Paivi Kinnunen (N)+ Salford Match W2 268 54 4
53 Francesca Tomei (N)+ Liverpool Match W4 262 51 2
54 Milly Cheng (N)+ York Novice Championships 261 50 2
55 Charlotte Dyer (N) Sunderland Novice Championships 257 50 2
56 Lucy Sanders (N) Liverpool Novice Championships 256 51 1
57 charlotte gleeson (N) Sunderland Match N5 255 53 1
58 Kathryn Bradney (N)+ Bradford Match E3 254 51 1
59 Bethany Nobbs (N) Newcastle Novice Championships 246 49 0
60 Madeline Durno (N) Sunderland Novice Championships 238 46 2
61 Paivi Kinnunen (N) Salford Novice Championships 236 51 0
62 Lena Duong (N)+ Lancaster Match W2 232 45 0
63 Charlotte Gleeson (N) Sunderland Novice Championships 219 49 2
64 Kathryn Bradney (N) Bradford Novice Championships 212 45 0
65 Madeline Durno (N)+ Sunderland Match N1 211 43 1
66 Madeline Durno (N)+ Sunderland Match N2 210 42 0
67 Sara Louise Rushmer (N) Teesside Novice Championships 208 47 1
68 Sophie Daniella Spinks Teesside Match N3 194 41 0
69 Amy Lowther (N) Salford Match W2 174 41 1
70 Jiajie Zhang (N) Lancaster Novice Championships 174 40 0
71 Anna Zhang (N) Bradford Novice Championships 172 36 1
72 Charlotte Dyer (N) Sunderland Match N1 167 39 1
73 Imogen Buckley (N) Liverpool Novice Championships 161 36 0
74 Charlotte Gleeson (N) Sunderland Match N2 158 36 0
75 Kirsty Charlton (N) Sunderland Match N1 151 35 1
76 Milly Cheng (N)+ York Match E2 135 29 0
77 Faith Henderson (N) Sunderland Match N1 128 27 1
78 Jenni Holden (N) York Novice Championships 107 27 1
79 Izabella Lazar (N)+ UCLan Novice Championships 90 22 0
80 Izabella Lazar (N) UCLan Match W3 56 14 0
81 Eleanor Booth* Teesside Match N1 0 0 0


Ladies Novice Recurve
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Bethany Littley (N)*+ Huddersfield Match E6 467 60 5
2 charlotte dyer (N)*+ Sunderland Match N5 422 60 3
3 sara rushmer (N)+ Teesside Match N5 414 59 4
4 Lena Duong (N)+ Lancaster Novice Championships 381 58 4
5 Hannah Johnston (N)+ Sunderland Novice Championships 358 57 1
6 Rachel Martin (N)+ Newcastle Match N2 351 57 1
7 Bethany Littley (N)+ Huddersfield Novice Championships 341 58 4
8 Sara Louise Rushmer (N) Teesside Match N3 328 58 1
9 Sarah Lindsay (N)+ Huddersfield Novice Championships 315 52 4
10 Miranda Smith (N)+ Chester Novice Championships 313 55 5
11 Miranda Smith (N)*+ Chester Match W3 306 54 3
12 Megan Reid (N)+ Keele Match W3 304 57 3
13 Francesca Tomei (N) Liverpool Novice Championships 297 54 1
14 madeline durno (N) Sunderland Match N5 286 57 0
15 Viltare Repsyte (N) Huddersfield Novice Championships 279 54 1
16 Amy Lowther (N)+ Salford Novice Championships 270 49 2
17 Paivi Kinnunen (N)+ Salford Match W2 268 54 4
18 Francesca Tomei (N)+ Liverpool Match W4 262 51 2
19 Milly Cheng (N)+ York Novice Championships 261 50 2
20 Charlotte Dyer (N) Sunderland Novice Championships 257 50 2
21 Lucy Sanders (N) Liverpool Novice Championships 256 51 1
22 charlotte gleeson (N) Sunderland Match N5 255 53 1
23 Kathryn Bradney (N)+ Bradford Match E3 254 51 1
24 Bethany Nobbs (N) Newcastle Novice Championships 246 49 0
25 Madeline Durno (N) Sunderland Novice Championships 238 46 2
26 Paivi Kinnunen (N) Salford Novice Championships 236 51 0
27 Lena Duong (N)+ Lancaster Match W2 232 45 0
28 Charlotte Gleeson (N) Sunderland Novice Championships 219 49 2
29 Kathryn Bradney (N) Bradford Novice Championships 212 45 0
30 Madeline Durno (N)+ Sunderland Match N1 211 43 1
31 Madeline Durno (N)+ Sunderland Match N2 210 42 0
32 Sara Louise Rushmer (N) Teesside Novice Championships 208 47 1
33 Amy Lowther (N) Salford Match W2 174 41 1
34 Jiajie Zhang (N) Lancaster Novice Championships 174 40 0
35 Anna Zhang (N) Bradford Novice Championships 172 36 1
36 Charlotte Dyer (N) Sunderland Match N1 167 39 1
37 Imogen Buckley (N) Liverpool Novice Championships 161 36 0
38 Charlotte Gleeson (N) Sunderland Match N2 158 36 0
39 Kirsty Charlton (N) Sunderland Match N1 151 35 1
40 Milly Cheng (N)+ York Match E2 135 29 0
41 Faith Henderson (N) Sunderland Match N1 128 27 1
42 Jenni Holden (N) York Novice Championships 107 27 1
43 Izabella Lazar (N)+ UCLan Novice Championships 90 22 0
44 Izabella Lazar (N) UCLan Match W3 56 14 0


Gents Barebow
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Daniel Kilgallon* UCLan Match W3 505 60 12
2 Daniel Kilgallon* UCLan Match W4 494 60 13
3 Said Akbar* Teesside Match N3 487 60 7
4 said akbar* Teesside Match N5 475 59 6
5 Connor Mackenzie* Keele Match W3 472 60 9
6 Connor Mackenzie* Keele Match W1 458 60 5
7 adam ng* Newcastle Match N5 450 60 14
8 Robert Cooper* Sheffield Match E1 447 60 4
9 Patrick Baugh* Hull Match E1 445 60 5
10 Niall Brooks* UCLan Match W2 433 60 4
11 Elliot Robinson * Sheffield Match E1 427 60 3
12 Robert Cooper* Sheffield Match E3 416 60 4
13 Niall Brooks* UCLan Match W4 409 60 1
14 Markus Wright* Hull Match E2 409 59 2
15 Ben Parvin (N)+- Hull Novice Championships 404 58 4
16 Ungar Bogdan Sebastian (N)+- Liverpool Novice Championships 401 59 4
17 Tom Lafferty (N)+- Durham Novice Championships 396 59 3
18 Nathan Hall (N)- Durham Novice Championships 389 58 4
19 Jordan Alger (N)- Durham Novice Championships 387 60 4
20 Athanasios Karadimos (N)+- Sheffield Novice Championships 387 60 2
21 Vikram Chohan Keele Match W1 380 58 3
22 Anthony Stott Keele Match W1 378 59 5
23 Nathan Hall (N)+ Durham Match N1 372 59 3
24 Said Akbar* Teesside Match N1 372 57 5
25 Charlie Degnen (N)- Liverpool Novice Championships 370 58 4
26 Robert Wood UCLan Match W4 365 56 5
27 Robert Wood UCLan Match W2 362 58 2
28 Athanasios Karadimos (N)+ Sheffield Match E6 359 58 9
29 Oliver Burrows (N)+ Sheffield Match E3 359 58 4
30 Kristian Boote Liverpool Match W4 357 58 2
31 Edward Bell (N)+- UCLan Novice Championships 355 59 2
32 Johan Lucian Burcea (N) Liverpool Novice Championships 354 57 1
33 Ollie Burrows (N)+ Sheffield Match E1 352 55 3
34 Lochlainn Hankin-Appleby (N) Liverpool Novice Championships 346 59 4
35 Robert Wood UCLan Match W3 345 57 3
36 Jonny Joy (N)+ York Match E6 339 53 3
37 Oillie Burrows (N)+- Sheffield Novice Championships 333 53 4
38 Chris Delee (N)+ Bradford Match E3 327 56 2
39 Anthony Stott Keele Match W3 326 58 0
40 Joseph Young (N) Sheffield Novice Championships 324 54 2
41 Eduardo Vargas (N)+ Sheffield Match E3 318 55 3
42 Sayed Fadhul (N)+- Bradford Novice Championships 315 57 4
43 Ben Parvin (N)+ Hull Match E2 313 55 1
44 Jowan Barnes Newcastle Match N2 308 58 3
45 Marc Lyons (N)+- Teesside Novice Championships 303 53 0
46 Owen Thornton Salford Match W2 295 55 0
47 Peter Gregory (N) York Match E6 287 54 3
48 Joseph Young (N)+ Sheffield Match E1 274 48 3
49 Dominic Treloar (N) Hull Novice Championships 273 52 0
50 Lewis Doane-Hardy (N) Hull Match E1 273 49 3
51 Jack Riall (N)+ Chester Match W3 271 46 5
52 Owen Thornton* Salford Match W1 267 49 3
53 Valentin Craciun (N) Sheffield Novice Championships 263 54 1
54 Sam Bain (N)- Teesside Novice Championships 260 51 0
55 Athanasios Karadimos (N)+ Sheffield Match E3 252 53 2
56 Andrew Corrigan Hull Match E2 242 46 2
57 Adam Hizzey (N) Durham Novice Championships 223 50 2
58 Jack Riall (N)+- Chester Novice Championships 221 50 0
59 Andrew Corrigan Hull Match E1 211 46 0
60 Justin Pun (N)- Keele Novice Championships 151 37 0
61 Justin Pun (N) Keele Match W1 144 32 0
62 Jamie Davison Teesside Match N1 0 0 0


Gents Novice Barebow
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Ben Parvin (N)+- Hull Novice Championships 404 58 4
2 Ungar Bogdan Sebastian (N)+- Liverpool Novice Championships 401 59 4
3 Tom Lafferty (N)+- Durham Novice Championships 396 59 3
4 Nathan Hall (N)- Durham Novice Championships 389 58 4
5 Jordan Alger (N)- Durham Novice Championships 387 60 4
6 Athanasios Karadimos (N)+- Sheffield Novice Championships 387 60 2
7 Nathan Hall (N)+ Durham Match N1 372 59 3
8 Charlie Degnen (N)- Liverpool Novice Championships 370 58 4
9 Athanasios Karadimos (N)+ Sheffield Match E6 359 58 9
10 Oliver Burrows (N)+ Sheffield Match E3 359 58 4
11 Edward Bell (N)+- UCLan Novice Championships 355 59 2
12 Johan Lucian Burcea (N) Liverpool Novice Championships 354 57 1
13 Ollie Burrows (N)+ Sheffield Match E1 352 55 3
14 Lochlainn Hankin-Appleby (N) Liverpool Novice Championships 346 59 4
15 Jonny Joy (N)+ York Match E6 339 53 3
16 Oillie Burrows (N)+- Sheffield Novice Championships 333 53 4
17 Chris Delee (N)+ Bradford Match E3 327 56 2
18 Joseph Young (N) Sheffield Novice Championships 324 54 2
19 Eduardo Vargas (N)+ Sheffield Match E3 318 55 3
20 Sayed Fadhul (N)+- Bradford Novice Championships 315 57 4
21 Ben Parvin (N)+ Hull Match E2 313 55 1
22 Marc Lyons (N)+- Teesside Novice Championships 303 53 0
23 Peter Gregory (N) York Match E6 287 54 3
24 Joseph Young (N)+ Sheffield Match E1 274 48 3
25 Dominic Treloar (N) Hull Novice Championships 273 52 0
26 Lewis Doane-Hardy (N) Hull Match E1 273 49 3
27 Jack Riall (N)+ Chester Match W3 271 46 5
28 Valentin Craciun (N) Sheffield Novice Championships 263 54 1
29 Sam Bain (N)- Teesside Novice Championships 260 51 0
30 Athanasios Karadimos (N)+ Sheffield Match E3 252 53 2
31 Adam Hizzey (N) Durham Novice Championships 223 50 2
32 Jack Riall (N)+- Chester Novice Championships 221 50 0
33 Justin Pun (N)- Keele Novice Championships 151 37 0
34 Justin Pun (N) Keele Match W1 144 32 0


Ladies Barebow
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Suzannah Boardman* Leeds Match E3 490 60 9
2 Rachel Sherratt* Sheffield Match E6 464 60 6
3 Laura Forrest* Salford Match W1 462 60 6
4 Laura Forrest* Salford Match W2 451 60 6
5 amy bishop (N)+ Teesside Match N5 446 60 6
6 Amy Nerou Durham Match N1 440 59 5
7 Ayesha Clark* Huddersfield Match E6 437 60 6
8 Lucy Cattano* UCLan Match W2 433 60 8
9 Rachel Sherratt Sheffield Match E1 420 60 5
10 Cara Molloy UCLan Match W2 414 60 4
11 Amy Bishop (N)+ Teesside Match N3 413 59 7
12 Georgina Hill (N)+- Liverpool Novice Championships 411 59 5
13 rahab mqueen Teesside Match N5 398 60 2
14 Chloe Farley Huddersfield Match E6 395 59 11
15 Rachel Sherratt Sheffield Match E3 390 60 0
16 Chelsea Nicholls (N)+ York Match E6 390 59 4
17 Sammie Bradley York Match E2 381 60 4
18 Katherine Fitzakerley (N)+ York Match E6 373 60 2
19 Suna Lee (N)+- Sheffield Novice Championships 371 58 3
20 Alice Saunders* Liverpool Match W4 366 59 2
21 Teodora Veselinovic (N)+ UCLan Match W3 365 58 4
22 Rahab McQueen Teesside Match N3 362 59 1
23 Wing (Sammi) Wong (N)+- Keele Novice Championships 356 57 3
24 kirsten shoesmith Newcastle Match N5 346 4 56
25 Teodora Veselinovic (N)+ UCLan Match W4 340 58 4
26 Meredith Sheppard Hull Match E1 340 56 1
27 Teodora Veselinovic (N)+- UCLan Novice Championships 333 55 1
28 Meredith Sheppard Hull Match E2 331 57 2
29 Tara Course (N)+- York Novice Championships 324 56 2
30 Beth-Helen Hatlebakk Munkli Liverpool Match W4 318 57 3
31 Tara Course (N) York Match E6 312 56 1
32 Alexandra Rosenberger (N)+- Salford Novice Championships 291 54 3
33 Sammi Wong (N)+ Keele Match W1 286 55 2
34 Rosa Hinchcliffe (N)*+ Chester Match W3 285 49 3
35 Jessica Hooley (N)- Hull Novice Championships 284 50 1
36 Dusara Johnston (N)- Hull Novice Championships 282 49 1
37 Holly Leake (N)+ UCLan Match W3 276 54 2
38 Jade Hart (N)+ Hull Match E1 276 54 1
39 Baylee Jones Lancaster Match W2 273 48 2
40 Alexandra Rosenberger (N)+ Salford Match W2 271 49 3
41 Megan Reid (N)+ Keele Match W1 269 54 0
42 Erin Flanagan (N)+ Liverpool Match W4 266 52 2
43 Louise Wildblood Salford Match W2 261 52 2
44 Hannah Johnston (N)+ UCLan Match W4 256 52 2
45 Sofie Boström (N)- Newcastle Novice Championships 253 49 1
46 Natasha Maryx (N)+ York Match E2 247 46 2
47 Dusara Johnston (N) Hull Match E2 216 48 0
48 Neddy Kareha (N)- Keele Novice Championships 212 43 1
49 Katherine Fitzakerley (N)+- York Novice Championships 207 45 0
50 Amber Lim (N) Liverpool Novice Championships 196 45 0
51 Erin Flanagan (N) Liverpool Novice Championships 193 47 0
52 Katherine Fitzakerly (N)+ York Match E2 193 38 1
53 Amelia Baldwin (N) Keele Match W1 179 47 0
54 Natasha Marxyz (N)- York Novice Championships 171 35 0
55 Kay Flower (N)+- Chester Novice Championships 169 35 2
56 Gabby Hadipraja (N)- Lancaster Novice Championships 162 37 0
57 Annabelle Arnold (N) Chester Match W3 157 39 1
58 Jessica Hooley (N) Hull Match E2 156 39 0
59 Amanda Webb (N) Teesside Match N3 151 33 1
60 Olivia Herring (N)- Salford Novice Championships 140 32 1
61 Annabelle Arnold (N)- Chester Novice Championships 133 30 0
62 Kay Fowler (N) Chester Match W3 132 32 2
63 Amy Walton (N) Chester Novice Championships 111 27 0
64 Abby Cavanagh (N) Chester Novice Championships 95 19 0
65 Sally Siu (N)- Lancaster Novice Championships 90 26 0
66 Amy Walton (N) Chester Match W3 90 21 0
67 Hannah Johnston (N)+ UCLan Match W3 88 22 0
68 Olivia Herring (N) Salford Match W2 71 20 0
69 Amanda Webb (N)- Teesside Novice Championships 53 12 1
70 Rahab McQueen Teesside Match N1 0 0 0


Ladies Novice Barebow
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 amy bishop (N)+ Teesside Match N5 446 60 6
2 Amy Bishop (N)+ Teesside Match N3 413 59 7
3 Georgina Hill (N)+- Liverpool Novice Championships 411 59 5
4 Chelsea Nicholls (N)+ York Match E6 390 59 4
5 Katherine Fitzakerley (N)+ York Match E6 373 60 2
6 Suna Lee (N)+- Sheffield Novice Championships 371 58 3
7 Teodora Veselinovic (N)+ UCLan Match W3 365 58 4
8 Wing (Sammi) Wong (N)+- Keele Novice Championships 356 57 3
9 Teodora Veselinovic (N)+ UCLan Match W4 340 58 4
10 Teodora Veselinovic (N)+- UCLan Novice Championships 333 55 1
11 Tara Course (N)+- York Novice Championships 324 56 2
12 Tara Course (N) York Match E6 312 56 1
13 Alexandra Rosenberger (N)+- Salford Novice Championships 291 54 3
14 Sammi Wong (N)+ Keele Match W1 286 55 2
15 Rosa Hinchcliffe (N)*+ Chester Match W3 285 49 3
16 Jessica Hooley (N)- Hull Novice Championships 284 50 1
17 Dusara Johnston (N)- Hull Novice Championships 282 49 1
18 Holly Leake (N)+ UCLan Match W3 276 54 2
19 Jade Hart (N)+ Hull Match E1 276 54 1
20 Alexandra Rosenberger (N)+ Salford Match W2 271 49 3
21 Megan Reid (N)+ Keele Match W1 269 54 0
22 Erin Flanagan (N)+ Liverpool Match W4 266 52 2
23 Hannah Johnston (N)+ UCLan Match W4 256 52 2
24 Sofie Boström (N)- Newcastle Novice Championships 253 49 1
25 Natasha Maryx (N)+ York Match E2 247 46 2
26 Dusara Johnston (N) Hull Match E2 216 48 0
27 Neddy Kareha (N)- Keele Novice Championships 212 43 1
28 Katherine Fitzakerley (N)+- York Novice Championships 207 45 0
29 Amber Lim (N) Liverpool Novice Championships 196 45 0
30 Erin Flanagan (N) Liverpool Novice Championships 193 47 0
31 Katherine Fitzakerly (N)+ York Match E2 193 38 1
32 Amelia Baldwin (N) Keele Match W1 179 47 0
33 Natasha Marxyz (N)- York Novice Championships 171 35 0
34 Kay Flower (N)+- Chester Novice Championships 169 35 2
35 Gabby Hadipraja (N)- Lancaster Novice Championships 162 37 0
36 Annabelle Arnold (N) Chester Match W3 157 39 1
37 Jessica Hooley (N) Hull Match E2 156 39 0
38 Amanda Webb (N) Teesside Match N3 151 33 1
39 Olivia Herring (N)- Salford Novice Championships 140 32 1
40 Annabelle Arnold (N)- Chester Novice Championships 133 30 0
41 Kay Fowler (N) Chester Match W3 132 32 2
42 Amy Walton (N) Chester Novice Championships 111 27 0
43 Abby Cavanagh (N) Chester Novice Championships 95 19 0
44 Sally Siu (N)- Lancaster Novice Championships 90 26 0
45 Amy Walton (N) Chester Match W3 90 21 0
46 Hannah Johnston (N)+ UCLan Match W3 88 22 0
47 Olivia Herring (N) Salford Match W2 71 20 0
48 Amanda Webb (N)- Teesside Novice Championships 53 12 1


Gents Longbow
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 James Phillips* Leeds Match E2 377 59 2
2 Alex Kippax* Chester Match W3 301 56 2


Ladies Longbow
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Vasiliki Toros (N)+ Leeds Match E3 108 27 0


Ladies Novice Longbow
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Vasiliki Toros (N)+ Leeds Match E3 108 27 0


Gents Compound
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Stuart Taylor Keele Match W1 591 60 51
2 George Smith Bradford Match E3 566 60 29
3 Alistair Tang Leeds Match E3 565 60 25
4 adam cross (N) Newcastle Match N5 555 60 19
5 paddy black Newcastle Match N5 552 60 17
6 Paddy Black Newcastle Match N2 548 60 16
7 Adam Cross (N) Newcastle Novice Championships 536 60 8
8 Adam Cross (N) Newcastle Match N2 533 60 6
9 chun liu (N) Teesside Match N5 524 60 7
10 Tom Banton Teesside Match N3 484 59 4
11 Cameron Gibbs Leeds Match E2 481 59 3


Gents Novice Compound
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 adam cross (N) Newcastle Match N5 555 60 19
2 Adam Cross (N) Newcastle Novice Championships 536 60 8
3 Adam Cross (N) Newcastle Match N2 533 60 6
4 chun liu (N) Teesside Match N5 524 60 7


Ladies Compound
Rec Pos Name Uni Where Score Hits Golds
1 Anca Tutuianu Bradford Match E3 555 60 19
2 Taylor Rogers Keele Match W1 552 60 14
3 Taylor Rogers Keele Match W3 545 60 16